(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 12:30 PM -- 12:35 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Bregman Neural Networks
Jordan Frecon · Gilles Gasso · Massimiliano Pontil · Saverio Salzo
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 12:35 PM -- 12:40 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Quantifying and Learning Linear Symmetry-Based Disentanglement
Loek Tonnaer · Luis Armando Perez Rey · Vlado Menkovski · Mike Holenderski · Jacobus Portegies
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 12:40 PM -- 12:45 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Exploiting Redundancy: Separable Group Convolutional Networks on Lie Groups
David Knigge · David Romero · Erik Bekkers
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 12:45 PM -- 12:50 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
PDO-s3DCNNs: Partial Differential Operator Based Steerable 3D CNNs
Zhengyang Shen · Tao Hong · Qi She · Jinwen Ma · Zhouchen Lin
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 12:50 PM -- 12:55 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Utilizing Expert Features for Contrastive Learning of Time-Series Representations
Manuel Nonnenmacher · Lukas Oldenburg · Ingo Steinwart · David Reeb
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 12:55 PM -- 01:00 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
(Non-)Convergence Results for Predictive Coding Networks
Simon Frieder · Thomas Lukasiewicz
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 01:00 PM -- 01:05 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Representation Topology Divergence: A Method for Comparing Neural Network Representations.
Serguei Barannikov · Ilya Trofimov · Nikita Balabin · Evgeny Burnaev
[ Slides
Oral
Thu Jul 21 01:05 PM -- 01:25 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Measuring Representational Robustness of Neural Networks Through Shared Invariances
Vedant Nanda · Till Speicher · Camila Kolling · John P Dickerson · Krishna Gummadi · Adrian Weller
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 01:25 PM -- 01:30 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
The Dual Form of Neural Networks Revisited: Connecting Test Time Predictions to Training Patterns via Spotlights of Attention
Kazuki Irie · Robert Cordas · J├╝rgen Schmidhuber
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 01:30 PM -- 01:35 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Flowformer: Linearizing Transformers with Conservation Flows
Haixu Wu · Jialong Wu · Jiehui Xu · Jianmin Wang · Mingsheng Long
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 01:35 PM -- 01:40 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Spatial-Channel Token Distillation for Vision MLPs
Yanxi Li · Xinghao Chen · Minjing Dong · Yehui Tang · Yunhe Wang · Chang Xu
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 01:40 PM -- 01:45 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Neurocoder: General-Purpose Computation Using Stored Neural Programs
Hung Le · Svetha Venkatesh
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 01:45 PM -- 01:50 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Improving Transformers with Probabilistic Attention Keys
Tam Nguyen · Tan Nguyen · Dung Le · Duy Khuong Nguyen · Viet-Anh Tran · Richard Baraniuk · Nhat Ho · Stanley Osher
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 01:50 PM -- 01:55 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Rethinking Attention-Model Explainability through Faithfulness Violation Test
Yibing Liu · Haoliang Li · Yangyang Guo · Chenqi KONG · Jing Li · Shiqi Wang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 01:55 PM -- 02:00 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
AGNAS: Attention-Guided Micro- and Macro-Architecture Search
Zihao Sun · Yu Hu · Shun Lu · Longxing Yang · Jilin Mei · Yinhe Han · Xiaowei Li
[ Slides