(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:15 PM -- 01:20 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Prototype Based Classification from Hierarchy to Fairness
Mycal Tucker · Julie Shah
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:20 PM -- 01:25 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Neural-Symbolic Models for Logical Queries on Knowledge Graphs
Zhaocheng Zhu · Mikhail Galkin · Zuobai Zhang · Jian Tang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:25 PM -- 01:30 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Deep Probability Estimation
Sheng Liu · Aakash Kaku · Weicheng Zhu · Matan Leibovich · Sreyas Mohan · Boyang Yu · Haoxiang Huang · Laure Zanna · Narges Razavian · Jonathan Niles-Weed · Carlos Fernandez-Granda
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:30 PM -- 01:35 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Uncertainty Modeling in Generative Compressed Sensing
Yilang Zhang · Mengchu Xu · Xiaojun Mao · Jian Wang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:35 PM -- 01:40 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Going Deeper into Permutation-Sensitive Graph Neural Networks
Zhongyu Huang · Yingheng Wang · Chaozhuo Li · Huiguang He
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:40 PM -- 01:45 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Learning from Counterfactual Links for Link Prediction
Tong Zhao · Gang Liu · Daheng Wang · Wenhao Yu · Meng Jiang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:45 PM -- 01:50 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Training Discrete Deep Generative Models via Gapped Straight-Through Estimator
Ting-Han Fan · Ta-Chung Chi · Alexander Rudnicky · Peter Ramadge
[ Slides
Oral
Tue Jul 19 01:50 PM -- 02:10 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Correct-N-Contrast: a Contrastive Approach for Improving Robustness to Spurious Correlations
Michael Zhang · Nimit Sohoni · Hongyang Zhang · Chelsea Finn · Christopher Re
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:10 PM -- 02:15 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Principal Component Flows
Edmond Cunningham · Adam Cobb · Susmit Jha
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:15 PM -- 02:20 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Bit Prioritization in Variational Autoencoders via Progressive Coding
Rui Shu · Stefano Ermon
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:20 PM -- 02:25 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Generative Flow Networks for Discrete Probabilistic Modeling
Dinghuai Zhang · Nikolay Malkin · Zhen Liu · Alexandra Volokhova · Aaron Courville · Yoshua Bengio
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:25 PM -- 02:30 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Diffusion bridges vector quantized variational autoencoders
Max Cohen · Guillaume QUISPE · Sylvain Le Corff · Charles Ollion · Eric Moulines
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:30 PM -- 02:35 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Mitigating Modality Collapse in Multimodal VAEs via Impartial Optimization
Adri├ín Javaloy · Maryam Meghdadi · Isabel Valera
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:35 PM -- 02:40 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Soft Truncation: A Universal Training Technique of Score-based Diffusion Model for High Precision Score Estimation
Dongjun Kim · Seungjae Shin · Kyungwoo Song · Wanmo Kang · IL CHUL MOON
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:40 PM -- 02:45 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Fast and Reliable Evaluation of Adversarial Robustness with Minimum-Margin Attack
Ruize Gao · Jiongxiao Wang · Kaiwen Zhou · Feng Liu · Binghui Xie · Gang Niu · Bo Han · James Cheng
[ Slides