(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 07:30 AM -- 07:35 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Structural Entropy Guided Graph Hierarchical Pooling
Junran Wu · Xueyuan Chen · Ke Xu · Shangzhe Li
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 07:35 AM -- 07:40 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Self-Supervised Representation Learning via Latent Graph Prediction
Yaochen Xie · Zhao Xu · Shuiwang Ji
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 07:40 AM -- 07:45 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
DSTAGNN: Dynamic Spatial-Temporal Aware Graph Neural Network for Traffic Flow Forecasting
Shiyong Lan · Yitong Ma · Weikang Huang · Wenwu Wang · Hongyu Yang · pyang li
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 07:45 AM -- 07:50 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Coarsening the Granularity: Towards Structurally Sparse Lottery Tickets
Tianlong Chen · Xuxi Chen · Xiaolong Ma · Yanzhi Wang · Zhangyang “Atlas” Wang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 07:50 AM -- 07:55 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Omni-Granular Ego-Semantic Propagation for Self-Supervised Graph Representation Learning
Ling Yang · Shenda Hong
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 07:55 AM -- 08:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Analyzing and Mitigating Interference in Neural Architecture Search
Jin Xu · Xu Tan · Kaitao Song · Renqian Luo · Yichong Leng · Tao Qin · Tie-Yan Liu · Jian Li
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 08:00 AM -- 08:05 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Reverse Engineering $\ell_p$ attacks: A block-sparse optimization approach with recovery guarantees
Darshan Thaker · Paris Giampouras · Rene Vidal
[ Slides
Oral
Tue Jul 19 08:05 AM -- 08:25 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Unified Scaling Laws for Routed Language Models
Aidan Clark · Diego de Las Casas · Aurelia Guy · Arthur Mensch · Michela Paganini · Jordan Hoffmann · Bogdan Damoc · Blake Hechtman · Trevor Cai · Sebastian Borgeaud · George van den Driessche · Eliza Rutherford · Tom Hennigan · Matthew Johnson · Albin Cassirer · Chris Jones · Elena Buchatskaya · David Budden · Laurent Sifre · Simon Osindero · Oriol Vinyals · Marc'Aurelio Ranzato · Jack Rae · Erich Elsen · Koray Kavukcuoglu · Karen Simonyan
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 08:25 AM -- 08:30 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
DRAGONN: Distributed Randomized Approximate Gradients of Neural Networks
Zhuang Wang · Zhaozhuo Xu · Xinyu Wu · Anshumali Shrivastava · T. S. Eugene Ng
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 08:30 AM -- 08:35 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
A deep convolutional neural network that is invariant to time rescaling
Brandon G Jacques · Zoran Tiganj · Aakash Sarkar · Marc Howard · Per Sederberg
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 08:35 AM -- 08:40 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
LyaNet: A Lyapunov Framework for Training Neural ODEs
Ivan Dario Jimenez Rodriguez · Aaron Ames · Yisong Yue
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 08:40 AM -- 08:45 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Transfer and Marginalize: Explaining Away Label Noise with Privileged Information
Mark Collier · Rodolphe Jenatton · Efi Kokiopoulou · Jesse Berent
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 08:45 AM -- 08:50 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
On Collective Robustness of Bagging Against Data Poisoning
Ruoxin Chen · Zenan Li · Jie Li · Junchi Yan · Chentao Wu
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 08:50 AM -- 08:55 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Hindering Adversarial Attacks with Implicit Neural Representations
Andrei A Rusu · Dan Andrei Calian · Sven Gowal · Raia Hadsell
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 08:55 AM -- 09:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
From Noisy Prediction to True Label: Noisy Prediction Calibration via Generative Model
HeeSun Bae · Seungjae Shin · Byeonghu Na · JoonHo Jang · Kyungwoo Song · IL CHUL MOON
[ Slides