(14 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:30 AM -- 10:35 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Robust Group Synchronization via Quadratic Programming
Yunpeng Shi · Cole Wyeth · Gilad Lerman
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:35 AM -- 10:40 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
UAST: Uncertainty-Aware Siamese Tracking
Dawei Zhang · Yanwei Fu · Zhonglong Zheng
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:40 AM -- 10:45 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
You Only Cut Once: Boosting Data Augmentation with a Single Cut
Junlin Han · Pengfei Fang · Weihao Li · Jie Hong · Mohammad Ali Armin · Ian Reid · Lars Petersson · HONGDONG LI
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:45 AM -- 10:50 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Generative Modeling for Multi-task Visual Learning
Zhipeng Bao · Martial Hebert · Yu-Xiong Wang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:50 AM -- 10:55 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
HyperTransformer: Model Generation for Supervised and Semi-Supervised Few-Shot Learning
Andrey Zhmoginov · Mark Sandler · Maksym Vladymyrov
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:55 AM -- 11:00 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Parametric Visual Program Induction with Function Modularization
Xuguang Duan · Xin Wang · Ziwei Zhang · Wenwu Zhu
[ Slides
Oral
Tue Jul 19 11:00 AM -- 11:20 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Path-Gradient Estimators for Continuous Normalizing Flows
Lorenz Vaitl · Kim A. Nicoli · Shinichi Nakajima · Pan Kessel
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:20 AM -- 11:25 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Variational Feature Pyramid Networks
PANAGIOTIS DIMITRAKOPOULOS · Giorgos Sfikas · CHRISTOPHOROS NIKOU
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:25 AM -- 11:30 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Deep Neural Network Fusion via Graph Matching with Applications to Model Ensemble and Federated Learning
Chang Liu · Chenfei Lou · Runzhong Wang · Alan Yuhan Xi · Li Shen · Junchi Yan
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:30 AM -- 11:35 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
VLMixer: Unpaired Vision-Language Pre-training via Cross-Modal CutMix
Teng Wang · Wenhao Jiang · Zhichao Lu · Feng Zheng · Ran Cheng · chengguo yin · Ping Luo
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:35 AM -- 11:40 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Neural Implicit Dictionary Learning via Mixture-of-Expert Training
Peihao Wang · Zhiwen Fan · Tianlong Chen · Zhangyang “Atlas” Wang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:40 AM -- 11:45 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Time Is MattEr: Temporal Self-supervision for Video Transformers
Sukmin Yun · Jaehyung Kim · Dongyoon Han · Hwanjun Song · Jung-Woo Ha · Jinwoo Shin
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:45 AM -- 11:50 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Benchmarking and Analyzing Point Cloud Classification under Corruptions
Jiawei Ren · Liang Pan · Ziwei Liu
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:50 AM -- 11:55 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Understanding The Robustness in Vision Transformers
Zhou Daquan · Zhiding Yu · Enze Xie · Chaowei Xiao · Animashree Anandkumar · Jiashi Feng · Jose M. Alvarez
[ Slides