(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 07:30 AM -- 07:35 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Weisfeiler-Lehman Meets Gromov-Wasserstein
Samantha Chen · Sunhyuk Lim · Facundo Memoli · Zhengchao Wan · Yusu Wang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 07:35 AM -- 07:40 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
GenLabel: Mixup Relabeling using Generative Models
Jy yong Sohn · Liang Shang · Hongxu Chen · Jaekyun Moon · Dimitris Papailiopoulos · Kangwook Lee
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 07:40 AM -- 07:45 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
When and How Mixup Improves Calibration
Linjun Zhang · Zhun Deng · Kenji Kawaguchi · James Zou
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 07:45 AM -- 07:50 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
On Transportation of Mini-batches: A Hierarchical Approach
Khai Nguyen · Dang Nguyen · Quoc Nguyen · Tung Pham · Hung Bui · Dinh Phung · Trung Le · Nhat Ho
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 07:50 AM -- 07:55 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
VariGrow: Variational Architecture Growing for Task-Agnostic Continual Learning based on Bayesian Novelty
Randy Ardywibowo · Zepeng Huo · Zhangyang “Atlas” Wang · Bobak Mortazavi · Shuai Huang · Xiaoning Qian
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 07:55 AM -- 08:00 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Beyond Images: Label Noise Transition Matrix Estimation for Tasks with Lower-Quality Features
Zhaowei Zhu · Jialu Wang · Yang Liu
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 08:00 AM -- 08:05 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
A Model-Agnostic Randomized Learning Framework based on Random Hypothesis Subspace Sampling
Yiting Cao · Chao Lan
[ Slides
Oral
Wed Jul 20 08:05 AM -- 08:25 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4 None
Stable Conformal Prediction Sets
Eugene Ndiaye
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 08:25 AM -- 08:30 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Rethinking Fano’s Inequality in Ensemble Learning
Terufumi Morishita · Gaku Morio · Shota Horiguchi · Hiroaki Ozaki · Nobuo Nukaga
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 08:30 AM -- 08:35 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
FITNESS: (Fine Tune on New and Similar Samples) to detect anomalies in streams with drift and outliers
Abishek Sankararaman · Balakrishnan Narayanaswamy · Vikramank Singh · Zhao Song
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 08:35 AM -- 08:40 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Improving Mini-batch Optimal Transport via Partial Transportation
Khai Nguyen · Dang Nguyen · The-Anh Vu-Le · Tung Pham · Nhat Ho
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 08:40 AM -- 08:45 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Near-optimal rate of consistency for linear models with missing values
Alexis Ayme · Claire Boyer · Aymeric Dieuleveut · Erwan Scornet
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 08:45 AM -- 08:50 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Permutation Search of Tensor Network Structures via Local Sampling
Chao Li · Junhua Zeng · Zerui Tao · Qibin Zhao
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 08:50 AM -- 08:55 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Revisiting Label Smoothing and Knowledge Distillation Compatibility: What was Missing?
Keshigeyan Chandrasegaran · Ngoc-Trung Tran · Yunqing Zhao · Ngai-Man Cheung
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 08:55 AM -- 09:00 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
DNNR: Differential Nearest Neighbors Regression
Youssef Nader · Leon Sixt · Tim Landgraf