(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:15 PM -- 01:20 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Modeling Irregular Time Series with Continuous Recurrent Units
Mona Schirmer · Mazin Eltayeb · Stefan Lessmann · Maja Rudolph
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:20 PM -- 01:25 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
TACTiS: Transformer-Attentional Copulas for Time Series
Alexandre Drouin · Étienne Marcotte · Nicolas Chapados
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:25 PM -- 01:30 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
CerDEQ: Certifiable Deep Equilibrium Model
Mingjie Li · Yisen Wang · Zhouchen Lin
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:30 PM -- 01:35 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Approximately Equivariant Networks for Imperfectly Symmetric Dynamics
Rui Wang · Robin Walters · Rose Yu
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:35 PM -- 01:40 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
IDYNO: Learning Nonparametric DAGs from Interventional Dynamic Data
Tian Gao · DEBARUN BHATTACHARJYA · Elliot Nelson · Miao Liu · Yue Yu
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 01:40 PM -- 01:45 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
GSmooth: Certified Robustness against Semantic Transformations via Generalized Randomized Smoothing
Zhongkai Hao · Chengyang Ying · Yinpeng Dong · Hang Su · Jian Song · Jun Zhu
Oral
Tue Jul 19 01:45 PM -- 02:05 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Neural Laplace: Learning diverse classes of differential equations in the Laplace domain
Samuel Holt · Zhaozhi Qian · Mihaela van der Schaar
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:05 PM -- 02:10 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Improving Language Models by Retrieving from Trillions of Tokens
Sebastian Borgeaud · Arthur Mensch · Jordan Hoffmann · Trevor Cai · Eliza Rutherford · Katie Millican · George van den Driessche · Jean-Baptiste Lespiau · Bogdan Damoc · Aidan Clark · Diego de Las Casas · Aurelia Guy · Jacob Menick · Roman Ring · Tom Hennigan · Saffron Huang · Loren Maggiore · Chris Jones · Albin Cassirer · Andy Brock · Michela Paganini · Geoffrey Irving · Oriol Vinyals · Simon Osindero · Karen Simonyan · Jack Rae · Erich Elsen · Laurent Sifre
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:10 PM -- 02:15 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Closed-Form Diffeomorphic Transformations for Time Series Alignment
Iñigo Martinez · Elisabeth Viles · Igor G. Olaizola
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:15 PM -- 02:20 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Removing Batch Normalization Boosts Adversarial Training
Haotao Wang · Aston Zhang · Shuai Zheng · Xingjian Shi · Mu Li · Zhangyang “Atlas” Wang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:20 PM -- 02:25 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Forget-free Continual Learning with Winning Subnetworks
Haeyong Kang · Rusty Mina · Sultan Rizky Hikmawan Madjid · Jaehong Yoon · Mark Hasegawa-Johnson · Sung Ju Hwang · Chang Yoo
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:25 PM -- 02:30 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
FEDformer: Frequency Enhanced Decomposed Transformer for Long-term Series Forecasting
Tian Zhou · Ziqing MA · Qingsong Wen · Xue Wang · Liang Sun · rong jin
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:30 PM -- 02:35 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Adversarial Robustness against Multiple and Single $l_p$-Threat Models via Quick Fine-Tuning of Robust Classifiers
Francesco Croce · Matthias Hein
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:35 PM -- 02:40 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
On the Practicality of Deterministic Epistemic Uncertainty
Janis Postels · Mattia Segù · Tao Sun · Luca Daniel Sieber · Luc Van Gool · Fisher Yu · Federico Tombari
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 02:40 PM -- 02:45 PM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Combining Diverse Feature Priors
Saachi Jain · Dimitris Tsipras · Aleksander Madry
[ Slides