(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 01:30 PM -- 01:35 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
SoQal: Selective Oracle Questioning for Consistency Based Active Learning of Cardiac Signals
Dani Kiyasseh · Tingting Zhu · David Clifton
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 01:35 PM -- 01:40 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
Matching Structure for Dual Learning
Hao Fei · Shengqiong Wu · Yafeng Ren · Meishan Zhang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 01:40 PM -- 01:45 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
BLIP: Bootstrapping Language-Image Pre-training for Unified Vision-Language Understanding and Generation
Junnan Li · DONGXU LI · Caiming Xiong · Steven Hoi
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 01:45 PM -- 01:50 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
YourTTS: Towards Zero-Shot Multi-Speaker TTS and Zero-Shot Voice Conversion for Everyone
Edresson Casanova · Julian Weber · Christopher Shulby · Arnaldo Candido Junior · Eren Gölge · Moacir Ponti
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 01:50 PM -- 01:55 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
Inducing Causal Structure for Interpretable Neural Networks
Atticus Geiger · Zhengxuan Wu · Hanson Lu · Joshua Rozner · Elisa Kreiss · Thomas Icard · Noah Goodman · Christopher Potts
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 01:55 PM -- 02:00 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
SDQ: Stochastic Differentiable Quantization with Mixed Precision
Xijie Huang · Zhiqiang Shen · Shichao Li · Zechun Liu · Hu Xianghong · Jeffry Wicaksana · Eric Xing · Kwang-Ting Cheng
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 02:00 PM -- 02:05 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
IGLUE: A Benchmark for Transfer Learning across Modalities, Tasks, and Languages
Emanuele Bugliarello · Fangyu Liu · Jonas Pfeiffer · Siva Reddy · Desmond Elliott · Edoardo Maria Ponti · Ivan Vulić
[ Slides
Oral
Wed Jul 20 02:05 PM -- 02:25 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
Re-evaluating Word Mover's Distance
Ryoma Sato · Makoto Yamada · Hisashi Kashima
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 02:25 PM -- 02:30 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
Translatotron 2: High-quality direct speech-to-speech translation with voice preservation
Ye Jia · Michelle Tadmor Ramanovich · Tal Remez · Roi Pomerantz
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 02:30 PM -- 02:35 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
Robust alignment of cross-session recordings of neural population activity by behaviour via unsupervised domain adaptation
Justin Jude · Matthew G. Perich · Lee Miller · Matthias Hennig
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 02:35 PM -- 02:40 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
Symmetric Machine Theory of Mind
Melanie Sclar · Graham Neubig · Yonatan Bisk
[ Slides
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 02:40 PM -- 02:45 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
PLATON: Pruning Large Transformer Models with Upper Confidence Bound of Weight Importance
Qingru Zhang · Simiao Zuo · Chen Liang · Alexander Bukharin · Pengcheng He · Weizhu Chen · Tuo Zhao
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 02:45 PM -- 02:50 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
LCANets: Lateral Competition Improves Robustness Against Corruption and Attack
Michael Teti · Garrett T Kenyon · Benjamin Migliori · Juston Moore
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 02:50 PM -- 02:55 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
Reconstructing Nonlinear Dynamical Systems from Multi-Modal Time Series
Daniel Kramer · Philine Bommer · Daniel Durstewitz · · Georgia Koppe
Spotlight
Wed Jul 20 02:55 PM -- 03:00 PM (PDT) @ Hall F
Neural Language Models are not Born Equal to Fit Brain Data, but Training Helps
Alexandre Pasquiou · Yair Lakretz · John Hale · Thirion Bertrand · Christophe Pallier
[ Slides