(14 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:30 AM -- 10:35 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Online Continual Learning through Mutual Information Maximization
Yiduo Guo · Bing Liu · Dongyan Zhao
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:35 AM -- 10:40 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Learning Iterative Reasoning through Energy Minimization
Yilun Du · Shuang Li · Josh Tenenbaum · Igor Mordatch
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:40 AM -- 10:45 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
DepthShrinker: A New Compression Paradigm Towards Boosting Real-Hardware Efficiency of Compact Neural Networks
Yonggan Fu · Haichuan Yang · Jiayi Yuan · Meng Li · Cheng Wan · Raghuraman Krishnamoorthi · Vikas Chandra · Yingyan Lin
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:45 AM -- 10:50 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
PoF: Post-Training of Feature Extractor for Improving Generalization
Ikuro Sato · Yamada Ryota · Masayuki Tanaka · Nakamasa Inoue · Rei Kawakami
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:50 AM -- 10:55 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Improving Ensemble Distillation With Weight Averaging and Diversifying Perturbation
Giung Nam · Hyungi Lee · Byeongho Heo · Juho Lee
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 10:55 AM -- 11:00 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Set Based Stochastic Subsampling
Bruno Andreis · Seanie Lee · A. Tuan Nguyen · Juho Lee · Eunho Yang · Sung Ju Hwang
[ Slides
Oral
Tue Jul 19 11:00 AM -- 11:20 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2 None
Monarch: Expressive Structured Matrices for Efficient and Accurate Training
Tri Dao · Beidi Chen · Nimit Sohoni · Arjun Desai · Michael Poli · Jessica Grogan · Alexander Liu · Aniruddh Rao · Atri Rudra · Christopher Re
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:20 AM -- 11:25 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Generalizing to New Physical Systems via Context-Informed Dynamics Model
Matthieu Kirchmeyer · Yuan Yin · Jérémie DONA · Nicolas Baskiotis · alain rakotomamonjy · Patrick Gallinari
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:25 AM -- 11:30 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Self-conditioning Pre-Trained Language Models
Xavier Suau · Luca Zappella · Nicholas Apostoloff
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:30 AM -- 11:35 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
TAM: Topology-Aware Margin Loss for Class-Imbalanced Node Classification
Jaeyun Song · Joonhyung Park · Eunho Yang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:35 AM -- 11:40 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Bitwidth Heterogeneous Federated Learning with Progressive Weight Dequantization
Jaehong Yoon · Geon Park · Wonyong Jeong · Sung Ju Hwang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:40 AM -- 11:45 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Penalizing Gradient Norm for Efficiently Improving Generalization in Deep Learning
Yang Zhao · Hao Zhang · Xiuyuan Hu
[ Slides
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:45 AM -- 11:50 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Knowledge Base Question Answering by Case-based Reasoning over Subgraphs
Rajarshi Das · Ameya Godbole · Ankita Rajaram Naik · Elliot Tower · Manzil Zaheer · Hannaneh Hajishirzi · Robin Jia · Andrew McCallum
Spotlight
Tue Jul 19 11:50 AM -- 11:55 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
When AUC meets DRO: Optimizing Partial AUC for Deep Learning with Non-Convex Convergence Guarantee
Dixian Zhu · Gang Li · Bokun Wang · Xiaodong Wu · Tianbao Yang
[ Slides