(10 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Oral
Wed Jun 12 04:00 PM -- 04:20 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Tensor Variable Elimination for Plated Factor Graphs
Fritz Obermeyer · Elias Bingham · Martin Jankowiak · Neeraj Pradhan · Justin Chiu · Alexander Rush · Noah Goodman
Oral
Wed Jun 12 04:20 PM -- 04:25 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Predicate Exchange: Inference with Declarative Knowledge
Zenna Tavares · Javier Burroni · Edgar Minasyan · Armando Solar-Lezama · Rajesh Ranganath
Oral
Wed Jun 12 04:25 PM -- 04:30 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Discriminative Regularization for Latent Variable Models with Applications to Electrocardiography
Andrew Miller · Ziad Obermeyer · John Cunningham · Sendhil Mullainathan
Oral
Wed Jun 12 04:30 PM -- 04:35 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Hierarchical Decompositional Mixtures of Variational Autoencoders
Ping Liang Tan · Robert Peharz
Oral
Wed Jun 12 04:35 PM -- 04:40 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Finding Mixed Nash Equilibria of Generative Adversarial Networks
Ya-Ping Hsieh · Chen Liu · Volkan Cevher
Oral
Wed Jun 12 04:40 PM -- 05:00 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
CompILE: Compositional Imitation Learning and Execution
Thomas Kipf · Yujia Li · Hanjun Dai · Vinicius Zambaldi · Alvaro Sanchez · Edward Grefenstette · Pushmeet Kohli · Peter Battaglia
Oral
Wed Jun 12 05:00 PM -- 05:05 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Sparse Multi-Channel Variational Autoencoder for the Joint Analysis of Heterogeneous Data
Luigi Antelmi · Nicholas Ayache · Philippe Robert · Marco Lorenzi
Oral
Wed Jun 12 05:05 PM -- 05:10 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Deep Generative Learning via Variational Gradient Flow
Yuan Gao · Yuling Jiao · Yang Wang · Yao Wang · Can Yang · Shunkang Zhang
Oral
Wed Jun 12 05:10 PM -- 05:15 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Flow++: Improving Flow-Based Generative Models with Variational Dequantization and Architecture Design
Jonathan Ho · Peter Chen · Aravind Srinivas · Rocky Duan · Pieter Abbeel
Oral
Wed Jun 12 05:15 PM -- 05:20 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Learning Neurosymbolic Generative Models via Program Synthesis
Halley R Young · Osbert Bastani · Mayur Naik