(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 10:30 AM -- 10:35 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Adversarial Masking for Self-Supervised Learning
Yuge Shi · Siddharth N · Phil Torr · Adam Kosiorek
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 10:35 AM -- 10:40 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Provable Stochastic Optimization for Global Contrastive Learning: Small Batch Does Not Harm Performance
Zhuoning Yuan · Yuexin Wu · Zi-Hao Qiu · Xianzhi Du · Lijun Zhang · Denny Zhou · Tianbao Yang
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 10:40 AM -- 10:45 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
OFA: Unifying Architectures, Tasks, and Modalities Through a Simple Sequence-to-Sequence Learning Framework
Peng Wang · An Yang · Rui Men · Junyang Lin · Shuai Bai · Zhikang Li · Jianxin Ma · Chang Zhou · Jingren Zhou · Hongxia Yang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 10:45 AM -- 10:50 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Multirate Training of Neural Networks
Tiffany Vlaar · Benedict Leimkuhler
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 10:50 AM -- 10:55 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Variational Wasserstein gradient flow
Jiaojiao Fan · Qinsheng Zhang · Amirhossein Taghvaei · Yongxin Chen
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 10:55 AM -- 11:00 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Building Robust Ensembles via Margin Boosting
Dinghuai Zhang · Hongyang Zhang · Aaron Courville · Yoshua Bengio · Pradeep Ravikumar · Arun Sai Suggala
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 11:00 AM -- 11:05 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Investigating Generalization by Controlling Normalized Margin
Alexander Farhang · Jeremy Bernstein · Kushal Tirumala · Yang Liu · Yisong Yue
Oral
Thu Jul 21 11:05 AM -- 11:25 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Connect, Not Collapse: Explaining Contrastive Learning for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Kendrick Shen · Robbie Jones · Ananya Kumar · Sang Michael Xie · Jeff Z. HaoChen · Tengyu Ma · Percy Liang
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 11:25 AM -- 11:30 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
VLUE: A Multi-Task Multi-Dimension Benchmark for Evaluating Vision-Language Pre-training
Wangchunshu Zhou · Yan Zeng · shizhe diao · Xinsong Zhang
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 11:30 AM -- 11:35 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Let Invariant Rationale Discovery Inspire Graph Contrastive Learning
Sihang Li · Xiang Wang · An Zhang · Ying-Xin Wu · Xiangnan He · Tat-Seng Chua
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 11:35 AM -- 11:40 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Graph Neural Architecture Search Under Distribution Shifts
Yijian Qin · Xin Wang · Ziwei Zhang · Pengtao Xie · Wenwu Zhu
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 11:40 AM -- 11:45 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
How Powerful are Spectral Graph Neural Networks
Xiyuan Wang · Muhan Zhang
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 11:45 AM -- 11:50 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Constraint-based graph network simulator
Yulia Rubanova · Alvaro Sanchez-Gonzalez · Tobias Pfaff · Peter Battaglia
[ Slides
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 11:50 AM -- 11:55 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
PACE: A Parallelizable Computation Encoder for Directed Acyclic Graphs
Zehao Dong · Muhan Zhang · Fuhai Li · Yixin Chen
Spotlight
Thu Jul 21 11:55 AM -- 12:00 PM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Structure-Aware Transformer for Graph Representation Learning
Dexiong Chen · Leslie O'Bray · Karsten Borgwardt
[ Slides