(38 events)   Timezone: »  
The 2020 schedule is still incomplete Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
AffinityWorkshop
LatinX in AI Workshop
Nils Murrugarra-Llerena · Pedro Braga · Walter Mayor · Karla Caballero · Ivan Dario Arraut Guerrero · Leonel Rozo · Juan Banda · Fabian Latorre · Kevin Bello · Leobardo Morales · Leonel Rozo · Angela M Flores-Saravia
AffinityWorkshop
Queer in AI
ST John · William Agnew · Anja Meunier · Andrew McNamara · Alexander Markham · Manu Saraswat
Workshop
Workshop on Continual Learning
Haytham Fayek · Arslan Chaudhry · David Lopez-Paz · Eugene Belilovsky · Jonathan Schwarz · Marc Pickett · Rahaf Aljundi · Sayna Ebrahimi · Razvan Pascanu · Puneet Dokania
Workshop
Federated Learning for User Privacy and Data Confidentiality
Nathalie Baracaldo · Olivia Choudhury · Olivia Choudhury · Gauri Joshi · Gauri Joshi · Ramesh Raskar · Shiqiang Wang · Han Yu
Workshop
Inductive Biases, Invariances and Generalization in Reinforcement Learning
Anirudh Goyal · Rosemary Nan Ke · Stefan Bauer · Jane Wang · Theophane Weber · Fabio Viola · Bernhard Schölkopf
Workshop
5th ICML Workshop on Human Interpretability in Machine Learning (WHI)
Kush Varshney · Adrian Weller · Alice Xiang · Amit Dhurandhar · Been Kim · Dennis Wei · Umang Bhatt
AffinityWorkshop
Mon Jul 03:00 AM -- 03:00 PM PDT
Women in Machine Learning Un-Workshop
Tatjana Chavdarova · Caroline V Weis · Amy Zhang · Fariba Yousefi · Mandana Samiei · Larissa Schiavo
AffinityWorkshop
Mon Jul 08:00 AM -- 01:00 PM PDT
New In ML
Zhen Xu · Sparkle Russell-Puleri · Zhengying Liu · Sinead A Williamson · Matthias W Seeger · Wei-Wei Tu · Samy Bengio · Isabelle Guyon
Workshop
Fri Jul 04:00 AM -- 01:25 PM PDT
Theoretical Foundations of Reinforcement Learning
Emma Brunskill · Thodoris Lykouris · Max Simchowitz · Wen Sun · Mengdi Wang
Workshop
Fri Jul 04:30 AM -- 01:00 PM PDT
Uncertainty and Robustness in Deep Learning Workshop (UDL)
Sharon Li · Balaji Lakshminarayanan · Dan Hendrycks · Thomas Dietterich · Jasper Snoek
Workshop
Fri Jul 05:00 AM -- 03:00 PM PDT
Beyond first order methods in machine learning systems
Albert S Berahas · Amir Gholaminejad · Anastasios Kyrillidis · Michael Mahoney · Fred Roosta
Workshop
Fri Jul 05:30 AM -- 03:00 PM PDT
Object-Oriented Learning: Perception, Representation, and Reasoning
Sungjin Ahn · Adam Kosiorek · Jessica Hamrick · Sjoerd van Steenkiste · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Fri Jul 05:30 AM PDT
Law & Machine Learning
Céline Castets-Renard · Sylvain Cussat-Blanc · Laurent Risser
Workshop
Fri Jul 05:40 AM -- 04:00 PM PDT
Graph Representation Learning and Beyond (GRL+)
Petar Veličković · Michael M. Bronstein · Andreea Deac · Will Hamilton · Jessica Hamrick · Milad Hashemi · Stefanie Jegelka · Jure Leskovec · Renjie Liao · Federico Monti · Yizhou Sun · Kevin Swersky · Rex (Zhitao) Ying · Marinka Žitnik
Workshop
Fri Jul 05:45 AM -- 02:00 PM PDT
XXAI: Extending Explainable AI Beyond Deep Models and Classifiers
Wojciech Samek · Andreas Holzinger · Ruth Fong · Taesup Moon · Klaus-robert Mueller
Workshop
Fri Jul 05:50 AM PDT
ML Interpretability for Scientific Discovery
Subhashini Venugopalan · Michael Brenner · Scott Linderman · Been Kim
Workshop
Fri Jul 06:00 AM -- 02:30 PM PDT
ICML 2020 Workshop on Computational Biology
Delasa Aghamirzaie · Workshop CompBio · Alexander Anderson · Elham Azizi · Abdoulaye Baniré Diallo · Cassandra Burdziak · Jill Galagher · Anshul Kundaje · Dana Pe'er · Sandhya Prabhakaran · Amine Remita · Mark Robertson-Tessi · Wesley Tansey · Julia Vogt · Yubin Xie
Workshop
Fri Jul 06:00 AM -- 03:45 PM PDT
Self-supervision in Audio and Speech
Mirco Ravanelli · Dmitriy Serdyuk · R Devon Hjelm · Bhuvana Ramabhadran · Titouan Parcollet
Workshop
Fri Jul 06:00 AM -- 04:00 PM PDT
Workshop on eXtreme Classification: Theory and Applications
Anna Choromanska · John Langford · Maryam Majzoubi · Yashoteja Prabhu
Workshop
Fri Jul 07:00 AM PDT
Healthcare Systems, Population Health, and the Role of Health-tech
Creighton Heaukulani · Konstantina Palla · Katherine Heller · Niranjani Prasad · Marzyeh Ghassemi
Workshop
Fri Jul 08:00 AM PDT
Learning with Missing Values
Julie Josse · Jes Frellsen · Pierre-Alexandre Mattei · Gael Varoquaux
Workshop
Fri Jul 08:15 AM -- 03:15 PM PDT
Participatory Approaches to Machine Learning
Angela Zhou · David Madras · Deborah Raji · Smitha Milli · Bogdan Kulynych · Richard Zemel
Workshop
Fri Jul 09:00 AM PDT
Challenges in Deploying and Monitoring Machine Learning Systems
Alessandra Tosi · Nathan Korda · Neil Lawrence
Workshop
Fri Jul 09:00 AM -- 06:10 PM PDT
Workshop on AI for Autonomous Driving (AIAD)
Wei-Lun (Harry) Chao · Rowan McAllister · Adrien Gaidon · Li Erran Li · Sven Kreiss
Workshop
Sat Jul 05:00 AM -- 02:00 PM PDT
Negative Dependence and Submodularity: Theory and Applications in Machine Learning
Zelda Mariet · Michal Derezinski · Mike Gartrell
Workshop
Sat Jul 05:45 AM -- 01:45 PM PDT
Machine Learning for Global Health
Danielle Belgrave · Danielle Belgrave · Stephanie Hyland · Charles Onu · Nicholas Furnham · Ernest Mwebaze · Neil Lawrence
Workshop
Sat Jul 05:50 AM -- 02:30 PM PDT
Bridge Between Perception and Reasoning: Graph Neural Networks & Beyond
Jian Tang · Le Song · Jure Leskovec · Renjie Liao · Yujia Li · Sanja Fidler · Richard Zemel · Ruslan Salakhutdinov
Workshop
Sat Jul 06:00 AM -- 03:00 PM PDT
MLRetrospectives: A Venue for Self-Reflection in ML Research
Jessica Forde · Jesse Dodge · Mayoore Jaiswal · Rosanne Liu · Ryan Lowe · Joelle Pineau · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Sat Jul 06:00 AM PDT
Economics of privacy and data labor
Nikolaos Vasiloglou · Rachel Cummings · Glen Weyl · Paris Koutris · Meg Young · Ruoxi Jia · David Dao · Bo Waggoner
Workshop
Sat Jul 06:10 AM -- 01:00 PM PDT
Machine Learning for Media Discovery
Erik Schmidt · Oriol Nieto · Fabien Gouyon · Yves Raimond · Katherine Kinnaird · Gert Lanckriet
Workshop
Sat Jul 06:25 AM -- 02:40 PM PDT
INNF+: Invertible Neural Networks, Normalizing Flows, and Explicit Likelihood Models
Chin-Wei Huang · David Krueger · Rianne Van den Berg · George Papamakarios · Chris Cremer · Tian Qi Chen · Danilo J. Rezende
Workshop
Sat Jul 07:00 AM -- 04:45 PM PDT
4th Lifelong Learning Workshop
Shagun Sodhani · Sarath Chandar · Balaraman Ravindran · Doina Precup
Workshop
Sat Jul 07:00 AM -- 02:00 PM PDT
Workshop on Learning in Artificial Open Worlds
Arthur Szlam · Katja Hofmann · Ruslan Salakhutdinov · Noboru Kuno · William Guss · Kavya Srinet · Brandon Houghton
Workshop
Sat Jul 07:00 AM -- 02:10 PM PDT
1st Workshop on Language in Reinforcement Learning (LaReL)
Jelena Luketina · Nantas Nardelli · Jakob Foerster · Victor Zhong · Jacob Andreas · Edward Grefenstette · Tim Rocktäschel · Tim Rocktäschel
Workshop
Sat Jul 08:00 AM PDT
2nd ICML Workshop on Human in the Loop Learning (HILL)
Shanghang Zhang · Xin Wang · Fisher Yu · Jiajun Wu · Trevor Darrell
Workshop
Sat Jul 12:00 PM -- 08:55 PM PDT
7th ICML Workshop on Automated Machine Learning (AutoML 2020)
Frank Hutter · Joaquin Vanschoren · Marius Lindauer · Charles Weill · Katharina Eggensperger · Matthias Feurer · Matthias Feurer
Workshop
Sat Jul 12:00 PM -- 02:00 PM PDT
Incentives in Machine Learning
Boi Faltings · Yang Liu · David Parkes · Goran Radanovic · Dawn Song
Workshop
Sat Jul 12:00 PM -- 06:55 PM PDT
Real World Experiment Design and Active Learning
Ilija Bogunovic · Willie Neiswanger · Yisong Yue