(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
The 2020 schedule is still incomplete Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 02:00 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT)
4th Lifelong Learning Workshop
Shagun Sodhani · Sarath Chandar · Balaraman Ravindran · Doina Precup
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 02:25 AM -- 10:40 AM (PDT)
INNF+: Invertible Neural Networks, Normalizing Flows, and Explicit Likelihood Models
Chin-Wei Huang · David Krueger · Rianne Van den Berg · George Papamakarios · Chris Cremer · Tian Qi Chen · Danilo J. Rezende
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 03:00 AM -- 03:00 AM (PDT)
Inductive Biases, Invariances and Generalization in Reinforcement Learning
Anirudh Goyal · Rosemary Nan Ke · Stefan Bauer · Jane Wang · Theophane Weber · Fabio Viola · Bernhard Schölkopf · Stefan Bauer
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 05:00 AM -- 02:00 PM (PDT)
Negative Dependence and Submodularity: Theory and Applications in Machine Learning
Zelda Mariet · Michal Derezinski · Mike Gartrell
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 05:45 AM -- 02:35 PM (PDT)
Federated Learning for User Privacy and Data Confidentiality
Nathalie Baracaldo · Olivia Choudhury · Olivia Choudhury · Gauri Joshi · Gauri Joshi · Ramesh Raskar · Shiqiang Wang · Han Yu
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 05:45 AM -- 03:05 PM (PDT)
Machine Learning for Global Health
Danielle Belgrave · Danielle Belgrave · Stephanie Hyland · Charles Onu · Nicholas Furnham · Ernest Mwebaze · Neil Lawrence
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 05:50 AM -- 02:30 PM (PDT)
Bridge Between Perception and Reasoning: Graph Neural Networks & Beyond
Jian Tang · Le Song · Jure Leskovec · Renjie Liao · Yujia Li · Sanja Fidler · Richard Zemel · Ruslan Salakhutdinov
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 06:00 AM -- 10:00 PM (PDT)
Economics of privacy and data labor
Nikolaos Vasiloglou · Rachel Cummings · Glen Weyl · Paris Koutris · Meg Young · Ruoxi Jia · David Dao · Bo Waggoner
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 06:00 AM -- 02:55 PM (PDT)
7th ICML Workshop on Automated Machine Learning (AutoML 2020)
Frank Hutter · Joaquin Vanschoren · Marius Lindauer · Charles Weill · Katharina Eggensperger · Matthias Feurer · Matthias Feurer
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 07:00 AM -- 02:10 PM (PDT)
1st Workshop on Language in Reinforcement Learning (LaReL)
Nantas Nardelli · Jelena Luketina · Nantas Nardelli · Jakob Foerster · Victor Zhong · Jacob Andreas · Tim Rocktäschel · Edward Grefenstette · Tim Rocktäschel
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 07:00 AM -- 02:00 PM (PDT)
Workshop on Learning in Artificial Open Worlds
Arthur Szlam · Katja Hofmann · Ruslan Salakhutdinov · Noboru Kuno · William Guss · Kavya Srinet · Brandon Houghton
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 07:00 AM -- 03:35 PM (PDT)
Real World Experiment Design and Active Learning
Ilija Bogunovic · Willie Neiswanger · Yisong Yue
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 08:00 AM -- 11:00 AM (PDT)
Incentives in Machine Learning
Boi Faltings · Yang Liu · David Parkes · Goran Radanovic · Dawn Song
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 09:10 AM -- 04:00 PM (PDT)
Machine Learning for Media Discovery
Erik Schmidt · Oriol Nieto · Fabien Gouyon · Yves Raimond · Katherine Kinnaird · Gert Lanckriet
Workshop
Sat Jul 18 11:00 AM -- 03:00 AM (PDT)
2nd ICML Workshop on Human in the Loop Learning (HILL)
Shanghang Zhang · Xin Wang · Fisher Yu · Jiajun Wu · Trevor Darrell