(17 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
The 2020 schedule is still incomplete Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 12:05 AM -- 10:00 AM (PDT)
Self-supervision in Audio and Speech
Mirco Ravanelli · Dmitriy Serdyuk · R Devon Hjelm · Bhuvana Ramabhadran · Titouan Parcollet
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 01:00 AM -- 05:00 PM (PDT)
5th ICML Workshop on Human Interpretability in Machine Learning (WHI)
Adrian Weller · Alice Xiang · Amit Dhurandhar · Been Kim · Dennis Wei · Kush Varshney · Umang Bhatt
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 01:30 AM -- 05:30 PM (PDT)
Law & Machine Learning
Céline Castets-Renard · Sylvain Cussat-Blanc · Laurent Risser
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 01:45 AM -- 05:45 PM (PDT)
Learning with Missing Values
Julie Josse · Jes Frellsen · Pierre-Alexandre Mattei · Gael Varoquaux
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 03:30 AM -- 02:00 PM (PDT)
Healthcare Systems, Population Health, and the Role of Health-tech
Creighton Heaukulani · Konstantina Palla · Katherine Heller · Niranjani Prasad · Marzyeh Ghassemi
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 05:00 AM -- 01:35 PM (PDT)
Challenges in Deploying and Monitoring Machine Learning Systems
Alessandra Tosi · Nathan Korda · Neil Lawrence
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 05:00 AM -- 03:00 PM (PDT)
Workshop on AI for Autonomous Driving (AIAD)
Wei-Lun (Harry) Chao · Rowan McAllister · Adrien Gaidon · Li Erran Li · Sven Kreiss
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 05:50 AM -- 02:30 PM (PDT)
MLRetrospectives: A Venue for Self-Reflection in ML Research
Jessica Forde · Jesse Dodge · Mayoore Jaiswal · Ryan Lowe · Rosanne Liu · Rosanne Liu · Joelle Pineau · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 06:00 AM -- 01:45 PM (PDT)
Participatory Approaches to Machine Learning
Angela Zhou · David Madras · Deborah Raji · Smitha Milli · Bogdan Kulynych · Richard Zemel
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 06:00 AM -- 02:00 PM (PDT)
Workshop on Continual Learning
Haytham Fayek · Arslan Chaudhry · David Lopez-Paz · Eugene Belilovsky · Jonathan Schwarz · Marc Pickett · Rahaf Aljundi · Sayna Ebrahimi · Razvan Pascanu · Puneet Dokania
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 06:00 AM -- 04:00 PM (PDT)
Workshop on eXtreme Classification: Theory and Applications
Anna Choromanska · John Langford · Maryam Majzoubi · Yashoteja Prabhu
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 06:00 AM -- 02:30 PM (PDT)
ICML 2020 Workshop on Computational Biology
Delasa Aghamirzaie · Workshop CompBio · Alexander Anderson · Elham Azizi · Abdoulaye Baniré Diallo · Cassandra Burdziak · Jill Gallaher · Anshul Kundaje · Dana Pe'er · Sandhya Prabhakaran · Amine Remita · Mark Robertson-Tessi · Wesley Tansey · Julia Vogt · Yubin Xie
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 06:15 AM -- 04:55 PM (PDT)
Object-Oriented Learning: Perception, Representation, and Reasoning
Sungjin Ahn · Adam Kosiorek · Jessica Hamrick · Sjoerd van Steenkiste · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 06:30 AM -- 04:45 PM (PDT)
Theoretical Foundations of Reinforcement Learning
Emma Brunskill · Thodoris Lykouris · Max Simchowitz · Wen Sun · Mengdi Wang
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 06:50 AM -- 02:45 PM (PDT)
ML Interpretability for Scientific Discovery
Subhashini Venugopalan · Michael Brenner · Scott Linderman · Been Kim
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 07:30 AM -- 04:00 PM (PDT)
Uncertainty and Robustness in Deep Learning Workshop (UDL)
Sharon Yixuan Li · Balaji Lakshminarayanan · Dan Hendrycks · Thomas Dietterich · Jasper Snoek
Workshop
Fri Jul 17 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT)
Beyond first order methods in machine learning systems
Albert S Berahas · Amir Gholaminejad · Anastasios Kyrillidis · Michael Mahoney · Fred Roosta