31  
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 203
Joint Workshop on On-Device Machine Learning & Compact Deep Neural Network Representations (ODML-CDNNR)
Sujith Ravi · Zornitsa Kozareva · Lixin Fan · Max Welling · Yurong Chen · Werner Bailer · Brian Kulis · Haoji Hu · Jonathan Dekhtiar · Yingyan Lin · Diana Marculescu
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Hall A
Generative Modeling and Model-Based Reasoning for Robotics and AI
Aravind Rajeswaran · Emanuel Todorov · Igor Mordatch · William Agnew · Amy Zhang · Joelle Pineau · Michael Chang · Dumitru Erhan · Sergey Levine · Kimberly Stachenfeld · Marvin Zhang
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 104 B
Workshop on the Security and Privacy of Machine Learning
Nicolas Papernot · Florian Tramer · Bo Li · Dan Boneh · David Evans · Somesh Jha · Percy Liang · Patrick McDaniel · Jacob Steinhardt · Dawn Song
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 101
ICML 2019 Workshop on Computational Biology
Donna Pe'er · Sandhya Prabhakaran · Elham Azizi · Abdoulaye Baniré Diallo · Anshul Kundaje · Barbara Engelhardt · Wajdi Dhifli · Engelbert MEPHU NGUIFO · Wesley Tansey · Julia Vogt · Jennifer Listgarten · Cassandra Burdziak · Workshop CompBio
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 102
ICML 2019 Time Series Workshop
Vitaly Kuznetsov · Scott Yang · Rose Yu · Cheng Tang · Yuyang Wang
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 202
The Third Workshop On Tractable Probabilistic Modeling (TPM)
Pedro Domingos · Daniel Lowd · Tahrima Rahman · Antonio Vergari · Alejandro Molina
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 204
Negative Dependence: Theory and Applications in Machine Learning
Mike Gartrell · Jennifer Gillenwater · Alex Kulesza · Zelda Mariet
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 103
Human In the Loop Learning (HILL)
Xin Wang · Xin Wang · Fisher Yu · Shanghang Zhang · Joseph Gonzalez · Yangqing Jia · Sarah Bird · Kush Varshney · Been Kim · Adrian Weller
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 201
AI in Finance: Applications and Infrastructure for Multi-Agent Learning
Prashant Reddy · Tucker Balch · Michael Wellman · Senthil Kumar · Ion Stoica · Edith Elkind
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 104 C
Theoretical Physics for Deep Learning
Jaehoon Lee · Jeffrey Pennington · Yasaman Bahri · Max Welling · Surya Ganguli · Joan Bruna
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Hall B
Uncertainty and Robustness in Deep Learning
Yixuan (Sharon) Li · Dan Hendrycks · Thomas Dietterich · Balaji Lakshminarayanan · Justin Gilmer
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 104 A
Climate Change: How Can AI Help?
David Rolnick · Alexandre Lacoste · Tegan Maharaj · Jennifer Chayes · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Grand Ballroom A
Understanding and Improving Generalization in Deep Learning
Dilip Krishnan · Hossein Mobahi · Behnam Neyshabur · Behnam Neyshabur · Peter Bartlett · Dawn Song · Nati Srebro
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 12:30 PM @ Seaside Ballroom
Reinforcement Learning for Real Life
Yuxi Li · Alborz Geramifard · Lihong Li · Csaba Szepesvari · Tao Wang
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Grand Ballroom B
6th ICML Workshop on Automated Machine Learning (AutoML 2019)
Frank Hutter · Joaquin Vanschoren · Katharina Eggensperger · Matthias Feurer · Matthias Feurer
Workshop
Fri Jun 14th 02:00 -- 06:00 PM @ Seaside Ballroom
Real-world Sequential Decision Making: Reinforcement Learning and Beyond
Hoang Le · Yisong Yue · Adith Swaminathan · Byron Boots · Ching-An Cheng
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 102
Workshop on Multi-Task and Lifelong Reinforcement Learning
Sarath Chandar · Shagun Sodhani · Khimya Khetarpal · Tom Zahavy · Daniel J. Mankowitz · Shie Mannor · Balaraman Ravindran · Doina Precup · Chelsea Finn · Abhishek Gupta · Amy Zhang · Kyunghyun Cho · Andrei Rusu · Facebook Rob Fergus
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Seaside Ballroom
Adaptive and Multitask Learning: Algorithms & Systems
Maruan Al-Shedivat · Anthony Platanios · Otilia Stretcu · Jacob Andreas · Ameet Talwalkar · Rich Caruana · Tom Mitchell · Eric Xing
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 204
Machine Learning for Music Discovery
Erik Schmidt · Oriol Nieto · Fabien Gouyon · Katherine Kinnaird · Gert Lanckriet
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 104 A
Stein’s Method for Machine Learning and Statistics
Francois-Xavier Briol · Lester Mackey · Chris Oates · Qiang Liu · Larry Goldstein · Larry Goldstein
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 103
Invertible Neural Networks and Normalizing Flows
Chin-Wei Huang · David Krueger · Rianne Van den Berg · George Papamakarios · Aidan Gomez · Chris Cremer · Ricky T. Q. Chen · Aaron Courville · Danilo J. Rezende
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Hall B
Identifying and Understanding Deep Learning Phenomena
Hanie Sedghi · Samy Bengio · Kenji Hata · Aleksander Madry · Ari Morcos · Behnam Neyshabur · Maithra Raghu · Ali Rahimi · Ludwig Schmidt · Ying Xiao
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 201
ICML Workshop on Imitation, Intent, and Interaction (I3)
Nicholas Rhinehart · Sergey Levine · Chelsea Finn · He He · Ilya Kostrikov · Justin Fu · Siddharth Reddy
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 101
Workshop on AI for autonomous driving
Anna Choromanska · Larry Jackel · Li Erran Li · Juan Carlos Niebles · Adrien Gaidon · Wei-Lun Chao · Herbert Ingmar Posner
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 203
The How2 Challenge: New Tasks for Vision & Language
Florian Metze · Lucia Specia · Desmond Elliot · Loic Barrault · Ramon Sanabria · Shruti Palaskar
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Grand Ballroom B
Learning and Reasoning with Graph-Structured Representations
Ethan Fetaya · Zhiting Hu · Thomas Kipf · Yujia Li · Xiaodan Liang · Renjie Liao · Raquel Urtasun · Hao Wang · Max Welling · Eric Xing · Richard Zemel
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 202
Coding Theory For Large-scale Machine Learning
Viveck Cadambe · Pulkit Grover · Dimitris Papailiopoulos · Gauri Joshi
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Hall A
Exploration in Reinforcement Learning Workshop
Benjamin Eysenbach · Benjamin Eysenbach · Surya Bhupatiraju · Shixiang Gu · Harrison Edwards · Martha White · Pierre-Yves Oudeyer · Kenneth Stanley · Emma Brunskill
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ Grand Ballroom A
Workshop on Self-Supervised Learning
Aaron van den Oord · Yusuf Aytar · Carl Doersch · Carl Vondrick · Alec Radford · Pierre Sermanet · Amir Zamir · Pieter Abbeel
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 104 B
AI For Social Good (AISG)
Margaux Luck · Kris Sankaran · Tristan Sylvain · Sean McGregor · Jonnie Penn · Girmaw Abebe Tadesse · Virgile Sylvain · Myriam Côté · Lester Mackey · Rayid Ghani · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Sat Jun 15th 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM @ 104 C
Synthetic Realities: Deep Learning for Detecting AudioVisual Fakes
Battista Biggio · Pavel Korshunov · Thomas Mensink · Giorgio Patrini · Arka Sadhu · Delip Rao