(18 events)   Timezone:  
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 202
Coding Theory For Large-scale Machine Learning
Viveck Cadambe · Pulkit Grover · Dimitris Papailiopoulos · Gauri Joshi
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 203
The How2 Challenge: New Tasks for Vision & Language
Florian Metze · Lucia Specia · Desmond Elliott · Loic Barrault · Ramon Sanabria · Shruti Palaskar
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Identifying and Understanding Deep Learning Phenomena
Hanie Sedghi · Samy Bengio · Kenji Hata · Aleksander Madry · Ari Morcos · Behnam Neyshabur · Maithra Raghu · Ali Rahimi · Ludwig Schmidt · Ying Xiao
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 103
Invertible Neural Networks and Normalizing Flows
Chin-Wei Huang · David Krueger · Rianne Van den Berg · George Papamakarios · Aidan Gomez · Chris Cremer · Aaron Courville · Ricky T. Q. Chen · Danilo J. Rezende
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 204
Machine Learning for Music Discovery
Erik Schmidt · Oriol Nieto · Fabien Gouyon · Katherine Kinnaird · Gert Lanckriet
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Grand Ballroom B
Learning and Reasoning with Graph-Structured Representations
Ethan Fetaya · Zhiting Hu · Thomas Kipf · Yujia Li · Xiaodan Liang · Renjie Liao · Raquel Urtasun · Hao Wang · Max Welling · Eric Xing · Richard Zemel
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 104 C
Synthetic Realities: Deep Learning for Detecting AudioVisual Fakes
Battista Biggio · Pavel Korshunov · Thomas Mensink · Giorgio Patrini · Arka Sadhu · Delip Rao
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Hall A
Exploration in Reinforcement Learning Workshop
Benjamin Eysenbach · Benjamin Eysenbach · Surya Bhupatiraju · Shixiang Gu · Harrison Edwards · Martha White · Pierre-Yves Oudeyer · Kenneth Stanley · Emma Brunskill
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Seaside Ballroom
Adaptive and Multitask Learning: Algorithms & Systems
Maruan Al-Shedivat · Anthony Platanios · Otilia Stretcu · Jacob Andreas · Ameet Talwalkar · Rich Caruana · Tom Mitchell · Eric Xing
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 104 B
AI For Social Good (AISG)
Margaux Luck · Kris Sankaran · Tristan Sylvain · Sean McGregor · Jonnie Penn · Girmaw Abebe Tadesse · Virgile Sylvain · Myriam Côté · Lester Mackey · Rayid Ghani · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 104 A
Stein’s Method for Machine Learning and Statistics
Francois-Xavier Briol · Lester Mackey · Chris Oates · Qiang Liu · Larry Goldstein · Larry Goldstein
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Grand Ballroom A
Workshop on Self-Supervised Learning
Aaron van den Oord · Yusuf Aytar · Carl Doersch · Carl Vondrick · Alec Radford · Pierre Sermanet · Amir Zamir · Pieter Abbeel
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 201
ICML Workshop on Imitation, Intent, and Interaction (I3)
Nicholas Rhinehart · Sergey Levine · Chelsea Finn · He He · Ilya Kostrikov · Justin Fu · Siddharth Reddy
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 102
Workshop on Multi-Task and Lifelong Reinforcement Learning
Sarath Chandar · Shagun Sodhani · Khimya Khetarpal · Tom Zahavy · Daniel J. Mankowitz · Shie Mannor · Balaraman Ravindran · Doina Precup · Chelsea Finn · Abhishek Gupta · Amy Zhang · Kyunghyun Cho · Andrei A Rusu · Facebook Rob Fergus
Workshop
Sat Jun 15 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 101
Workshop on AI for autonomous driving
Anna Choromanska · Larry Jackel · Li Erran Li · Juan Carlos Niebles · Adrien Gaidon · Wei-Lun Chao · Ingmar Posner · Wei-Lun (Harry) Chao
Break
Sat Jun 15 10:30 AM -- 11:00 AM (PDT)
Coffee Break
Break
Sat Jun 15 12:00 PM -- 02:00 PM (PDT)
Lunch - on your own
Break
Sat Jun 15 03:00 PM -- 03:30 PM (PDT)
Coffee Break