(33 events)   Timezone:  
Toggle Poster Visibility
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT)
Detecting Adversarial Examples and Other Misclassifications in Neural Networks by Introspection
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 09:00 AM (PDT)
Introduction
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT)
Out-of-Distribution Detection Using Deep Likelihood Ratios
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT)
Stochastic Prototype Embeddings
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 101
ICML 2019 Workshop on Computational Biology
Donna Pe'er · Sandhya Prabhakaran · Elham Azizi · Abdoulaye BanirĂ© Diallo · Anshul Kundaje · Barbara Engelhardt · Wajdi Dhifli · Engelbert MEPHU NGUIFO · Wesley Tansey · Julia Vogt · Jennifer Listgarten · Cassandra Burdziak · Workshop CompBio
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 203
Joint Workshop on On-Device Machine Learning & Compact Deep Neural Network Representations (ODML-CDNNR)
Sujith Ravi · Zornitsa Kozareva · Lixin Fan · Max Welling · Yurong Chen · Werner Bailer · Brian Kulis · Haoji Hu · Jonathan Dekhtiar · Yingyan Lin · Diana Marculescu
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Hall B
Uncertainty and Robustness in Deep Learning
Sharon Yixuan Li · Dan Hendrycks · Thomas Dietterich · Balaji Lakshminarayanan · Justin Gilmer
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 104 A
Climate Change: How Can AI Help?
David Rolnick · Alexandre Lacoste · Tegan Maharaj · Jennifer Chayes · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 103
Human In the Loop Learning (HILL)
Xin Wang · Xin Wang · Fisher Yu · Shanghang Zhang · Joseph Gonzalez · Yangqing Jia · Sarah Bird · Kush Varshney · Been Kim · Adrian Weller
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Grand Ballroom A
Understanding and Improving Generalization in Deep Learning
Dilip Krishnan · Hossein Mobahi · Behnam Neyshabur · Behnam Neyshabur · Peter Bartlett · Dawn Song · Nati Srebro
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 102
ICML 2019 Time Series Workshop
Vitaly Kuznetsov · Scott Yang · Rose Yu · Cheng Tang · Yuyang Wang
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Hall A
Generative Modeling and Model-Based Reasoning for Robotics and AI
Aravind Rajeswaran · Emanuel Todorov · Igor Mordatch · William Agnew · Amy Zhang · Joelle Pineau · Michael Chang · Dumitru Erhan · Sergey Levine · Kimberly Stachenfeld · Marvin Zhang
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 201
AI in Finance: Applications and Infrastructure for Multi-Agent Learning
Prashant Reddy · Tucker Balch · Michael Wellman · Senthil Kumar · Ion Stoica · Edith Elkind
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Grand Ballroom B
6th ICML Workshop on Automated Machine Learning (AutoML 2019)
Frank Hutter · Joaquin Vanschoren · Katharina Eggensperger · Matthias Feurer · Matthias Feurer
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 104 B
Workshop on the Security and Privacy of Machine Learning
Nicolas Papernot · Florian Tramer · Bo Li · Dan Boneh · David Evans · Somesh Jha · Percy Liang · Patrick McDaniel · Jacob Steinhardt · Dawn Song
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 204
Negative Dependence: Theory and Applications in Machine Learning
Mike Gartrell · Jennifer Gillenwater · Alex Kulesza · Zelda Mariet
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 104 C
Theoretical Physics for Deep Learning
Jaehoon Lee · Jeffrey Pennington · Yasaman Bahri · Max Welling · Surya Ganguli · Joan Bruna
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ 202
The Third Workshop On Tractable Probabilistic Modeling (TPM)
Pedro Domingos · Daniel Lowd · Tahrima Rahman · Antonio Vergari · Alejandro Molina · Antonio Vergari
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 08:30 AM -- 12:30 PM (PDT) @ Seaside Ballroom
Reinforcement Learning for Real Life
Yuxi Li · Alborz Geramifard · Lihong Li · Csaba Szepesvari · Tao Wang
Fri Jun 14 08:40 AM -- 09:30 AM (PDT)
Robust training of conditional GANs from a few labels
Fri Jun 14 10:00 AM -- 10:15 AM (PDT)
bcarter@csail.mit.edu
Fri Jun 14 10:15 AM -- 10:30 AM (PDT)
deblasio@cmu.edu
Break
Fri Jun 14 10:30 AM -- 11:00 AM (PDT)
Coffee Break
Break
Fri Jun 14 12:00 PM -- 02:00 PM (PDT)
Lunch - on your own
Break
Fri Jun 14 12:10 PM -- 01:00 PM (PDT) @ Room 104 B
ICML Business Meeting
John Langford
Fri Jun 14 02:00 PM -- 02:05 PM (PDT)
test
Workshop
Fri Jun 14 02:00 PM -- 06:00 PM (PDT) @ Seaside Ballroom
Real-world Sequential Decision Making: Reinforcement Learning and Beyond
Hoang Le · Yisong Yue · Adith Swaminathan · Byron Boots · Ching-An Cheng
Fri Jun 14 02:05 PM -- 02:10 PM (PDT)
test2
Fri Jun 14 03:00 PM -- 03:20 PM (PDT)
Learning Compact Neural Networks Using Ordinary Differential Equations as Activation Functions
Break
Fri Jun 14 03:00 PM -- 03:30 PM (PDT)
Coffee Break
Fri Jun 14 03:20 PM -- 03:40 PM (PDT)
Triplet Distillation for Deep Face Recognition
Fri Jun 14 03:40 PM -- 04:00 PM (PDT)
Single-Path NAS: Device-Aware Efficient ConvNet Design
Break
Fri Jun 14 06:00 PM -- 08:00 PM (PDT)
ICML Reception