(33 events)   Timezone: »  
The 2022 schedule is still incomplete
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 308
Shift happens: Crowdsourcing metrics and test datasets beyond ImageNet
Roland S. Zimmermann · Julian Bitterwolf · Evgenia Rusak · Steffen Schneider · Matthias Bethge · Wieland Brendel · Matthias Hein
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 316 - 317
Machine Learning for Audio Synthesis
Rachel Manzelli · Brian Kulis · Sadie Allen · Sander Dieleman · Yu Zhang
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 310
Workshop on Machine Learning in Computational Design
Andrew Spielberg · Caitlin Mueller · Lydia Chilton · Rafael Gomez-Bombarelli · Vladimir Kim · Daniel Ritchie
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 314 - 315
The 1st Workshop on Healthcare AI and COVID-19
Peng Xu · Tingting Zhu · Pengkai Zhu · David Clifton · Danielle Belgrave · Yuanting Zhang
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Hall D
New Frontiers in Adversarial Machine Learning
Sijia Liu · Pin-Yu Chen · Dongxiao Zhu · Eric Wong · Kathrin Grosse · Hima Lakkaraju · Sanmi Koyejo
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Hall E
Spurious correlations, Invariance, and Stability (SCIS)
Aahlad Manas Puli · Maggie Makar · Victor Veitch · Yoav Wald · Mark Goldstein · Limor Gultchin · Angela Zhou · Uri Shalit · Suchi Saria
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 307
DataPerf: Benchmarking Data for Data-Centric AI
Lora Aroyo · Newsha Ardalani · Colby Banbury · Gregory Diamos · William Gaviria Rojas · Tzu-Sheng Kuo · Mark Mazumder · Peter Mattson · Praveen Paritosh
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 324 - 326
Workshop on Formal Verification of Machine Learning
Huan Zhang · Leslie Rice · Kaidi Xu · aditi raghunathan · Wan-Yi Lin · Cho-Jui Hsieh · Clark Barrett · Martin Vechev · Zico Kolter
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 318 - 320
Topology, Algebra, and Geometry in Machine Learning
Tegan Emerson · Timothy Doster · Henry Kvinge · Alexander Cloninger · Sarah Tymochko
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 324 - 326
Machine Learning for Astrophysics
Francois Lanusse · Marc Huertas-Company · Vanessa Boehm · Brice Menard · Xavier Prochaska · Uros Seljak · Francisco Villaescusa · Ashley Villar
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 309
Adaptive Experimental Design and Active Learning in the Real World
Mojmir Mutny · Andreas Krause · Stefano Ermon · Yisong Yue · Ilija Bogunovic · Willie Neiswanger
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 321 - 323
ICML workshop on Machine Learning for Cybersecurity (ICML-ML4Cyber)
John Emanuello · Andy Applebaum · William Arbaugh · Jack Davidson · Joseph Edappully · H. Howie Huang · Andrew Golczynski · Nicole Nichols · Tejas Patel · Ahmad Ridley · Vance Wong
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
Knowledge Retrieval and Language Models
Maithra Raghu · Urvashi Khandelwal · Chiyuan Zhang · Matei Zaharia · Alexander Rush
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Theory and Practice of Differential Privacy
Gautam Kamath · Audra McMillan
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 310
ICML 2022 Workshop on Computational Biology
Cassandra Burdziak · Yubin Xie · Amine Remita · Mauricio Tec · Achille O R Nazaret · Pascal Notin · Mafalda Dias · Steffan Paul · Cameron Park · Dana Pe'er · Debora Marks · Alexander Anderson · Elham Azizi · Abdoulaye Baniré Diallo · Wesley Tansey · Julia Vogt · Sandhya Prabhakaran
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Beyond Bayes: Paths Towards Universal Reasoning Systems
Zenna Tavares · Emily Mackevicius · Elias Bingham · · Talia Ringer · Armando Solar-Lezama · Nada Amin · John Krakauer · Robert O Ness
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Dynamic Neural Networks
Tomasz Trzcinski · marco levorato · Simone Scardapane · Bradley McDanel · Andrea Banino · Carlos Riquelme Ruiz
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 301 - 303
1st ICML 2022 Workshop on Safe Learning for Autonomous Driving (SL4AD)
Jonathan Francis · Bingqing Chen · Hitesh Arora · Xinshuo Weng · Siddha Ganju · Daniel Omeiza · Jean Oh · Erran Li · Sylvia Herbert · Eric Nyberg · Eric Nyberg
Workshop
Fri Jul 22 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Hall G
Decision Awareness in Reinforcement Learning
Evgenii Nikishin · Pierluca D'Oro · Doina Precup · Andre Barreto · Amir-massoud Farahmand · Pierre-Luc Bacon
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 316 - 317
2nd Workshop on Interpretable Machine Learning in Healthcare (IMLH)
Ramin Zabih · S. Kevin Zhou · Weina Jin · Yuyin Zhou · Ipek Oguz · Xiaoxiao Li · Yifan Peng · Zongwei Zhou · Yucheng Tang
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 309
AI for Science
Yuanqi Du · Tianfan Fu · Wenhao Gao · Kexin Huang · Shengchao Liu · Ziming Liu · Hanchen Wang · Connor Coley · Le Song · Linfeng Zhang · Marinka Zitnik
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 321 - 323
Continuous Time Perspectives in Machine Learning
Mihaela Rosca · Chongli Qin · Julien Mairal · Marc Deisenroth
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 318 - 320
AI for Agent-Based Modelling (AI4ABM)
Christian Schroeder · Yang Zhang · Anisoara Calinescu · Dylan Radovic · Prateek Gupta · Jakob Foerster
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 3 & 4
Workshop on Human-Machine Collaboration and Teaming
Umang Bhatt · Katie Collins · Maria De-Arteaga · Bradley Love · Adrian Weller
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 301 - 303
The ICML Expressive Vocalization (ExVo) Workshop and Competition 2022
Alice Baird · Panagiotis Tzirakis · Kory Mathewson · Gauthier Gidel · Eilif Muller · Bjoern Schuller · Erik Cambria · Dacher Keltner · Alan Cowen
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 307
Disinformation Countermeasures and Machine Learning (DisCoML)
George Cybenko · Ludmilla Huntsman · Steve Huntsman · Paul Vines
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Hall F
The First Workshop on Pre-training: Perspectives, Pitfalls, and Paths Forward
Huaxiu Yao · Hugo Larochelle · Percy Liang · Colin Raffel · Jian Tang · Ying WEI · Saining Xie · Eric Xing · Chelsea Finn
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Hall G
Responsible Decision Making in Dynamic Environments
Virginie Do · Thorsten Joachims · Alessandro Lazaric · Joelle Pineau · Matteo Pirotta · Harsh Satija · Nicolas Usunier
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Hall D
Principles of Distribution Shift (PODS)
Elan Rosenfeld · Saurabh Garg · Shibani Santurkar · Jamie Morgenstern · Hossein Mobahi · Zachary Lipton · Andrej Risteski
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 327 - 329
Hardware-aware efficient training (HAET)
Gonçalo Mordido · Yoshua Bengio · Ghouthi BOUKLI HACENE · Vincent Gripon · François Leduc-Primeau · Vahid Partovi Nia · Julie Grollier
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 308
Workshop on Distribution-Free Uncertainty Quantification
Anastasios Angelopoulos · Stephen Bates · Sharon Li · Ryan Tibshirani · Aaditya Ramdas
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Ballroom 1 & 2
Updatable Machine Learning
Ayush Sekhari · Gautam Kamath · Jayadev Acharya
Workshop
Sat Jul 23 12:00 AM -- 12:00 AM (PDT) @ Room 314 - 315
Complex feedback in online learning
Rémy Degenne · Pierre Gaillard · Wouter Koolen · Aadirupa Saha