Search All 2022 Events
  Search abstracts

Filter by Keyword:

81 Results

<<   <   Page 1 of 7   >   >>
Spotlight
Tue 7:40 Transformer Neural Processes: Uncertainty-Aware Meta Learning Via Sequence Modeling
Tung Nguyen · Aditya Grover
Oral
Tue 8:05 Unified Scaling Laws for Routed Language Models
Aidan Clark · Diego de Las Casas · Aurelia Guy · Arthur Mensch · Michela Paganini · Jordan Hoffmann · Bogdan Damoc · Blake Hechtman · Trevor Cai · Sebastian Borgeaud · George van den Driessche · Eliza Rutherford · Tom Hennigan · Matthew Johnson · Albin Cassirer · Chris Jones · Elena Buchatskaya · David Budden · Laurent Sifre · Simon Osindero · Oriol Vinyals · Marc'Aurelio Ranzato · Jack Rae · Erich Elsen · Koray Kavukcuoglu · Karen Simonyan
Spotlight
Tue 8:30 A deep convolutional neural network that is invariant to time rescaling
Brandon G Jacques · Zoran Tiganj · Aakash Sarkar · Marc Howard · Per Sederberg
Spotlight
Tue 13:15 Modeling Irregular Time Series with Continuous Recurrent Units
Mona Schirmer · Mazin Eltayeb · Stefan Lessmann · Maja Rudolph
Spotlight
Tue 13:20 TACTiS: Transformer-Attentional Copulas for Time Series
Alexandre Drouin · Étienne Marcotte · Nicolas Chapados
Spotlight
Tue 13:25 Deep Squared Euclidean Approximation to the Levenshtein Distance for DNA Storage
Alan J.X. Guo · Cong Liang · Qing-Hu Hou
Spotlight
Tue 13:35 IDYNO: Learning Nonparametric DAGs from Interventional Dynamic Data
Tian Gao · DEBARUN BHATTACHARJYA · Elliot Nelson · Miao Liu · Yue Yu
Oral
Tue 13:45 Neural Laplace: Learning diverse classes of differential equations in the Laplace domain
Samuel Holt · Zhaozhi Qian · Mihaela van der Schaar
Spotlight
Tue 14:05 Improving Language Models by Retrieving from Trillions of Tokens
Sebastian Borgeaud · Arthur Mensch · Jordan Hoffmann · Trevor Cai · Eliza Rutherford · Katie Millican · George van den Driessche · Jean-Baptiste Lespiau · Bogdan Damoc · Aidan Clark · Diego de Las Casas · Aurelia Guy · Jacob Menick · Roman Ring · Tom Hennigan · Saffron Huang · Loren Maggiore · Chris Jones · Albin Cassirer · Andy Brock · Michela Paganini · Geoffrey Irving · Oriol Vinyals · Simon Osindero · Karen Simonyan · Jack Rae · Erich Elsen · Laurent Sifre
Spotlight
Tue 14:10 Closed-Form Diffeomorphic Transformations for Time Series Alignment
Iñigo Martinez · Elisabeth Viles · Igor G. Olaizola
Spotlight
Tue 14:20 Forget-free Continual Learning with Winning Subnetworks
Haeyong Kang · Rusty Mina · Sultan Rizky Hikmawan Madjid · Jaehong Yoon · Mark Hasegawa-Johnson · Sung Ju Hwang · Chang Yoo
Spotlight
Tue 14:20 Causal Transformer for Estimating Counterfactual Outcomes
Valentyn Melnychuk · Dennis Frauen · Stefan Feuerriegel