Filter by Keyword:

90 Results

Spotlight
Tue 7:25 Deep Reinforcement Learning amidst Continual Structured Non-Stationarity
Annie Xie, James Harrison, Chelsea Finn
Poster
Tue 9:00 Deep Reinforcement Learning amidst Continual Structured Non-Stationarity
Annie Xie, James Harrison, Chelsea Finn
Spotlight
Tue 19:25 Optimal regret algorithm for Pseudo-1d Bandit Convex Optimization
Aadirupa Saha, Nagarajan Natarajan, Praneeth Netrapalli, Prateek Jain
Poster
Tue 21:00 Optimal regret algorithm for Pseudo-1d Bandit Convex Optimization
Aadirupa Saha, Nagarajan Natarajan, Praneeth Netrapalli, Prateek Jain
Spotlight
Wed 5:25 Adversarial Combinatorial Bandits with General Non-linear Reward Functions
Yanjun Han, Yining Wang, Xi Chen
Spotlight
Wed 5:45 Provable Generalization of SGD-trained Neural Networks of Any Width in the Presence of Adversarial Label Noise
Spencer Frei, Yuan Cao, Quanquan Gu
Oral
Wed 6:00 Regret and Cumulative Constraint Violation Analysis for Online Convex Optimization with Long Term Constraints
Xinlei Yi, Xiuxian Li, Tao Yang, Lihua Xie, Tianyou Chai, Karl Johansson
Oral Session
Wed 6:00 Online Learning 1
Spotlight
Wed 6:20 Near-Optimal Confidence Sequences for Bounded Random Variables
Arun Kuchibhotla, Qinqing Zheng
Spotlight
Wed 6:25 Training Data Subset Selection for Regression with Controlled Generalization Error
Durga S, Rishabh Lyer, Ganesh Ramakrishnan, Abir De
Spotlight
Wed 6:25 Joint Online Learning and Decision-making via Dual Mirror Descent
Alfonso Lobos Ruiz, Paul Grigas, Zheng Wen
Spotlight
Wed 6:30 Online A-Optimal Design and Active Linear Regression
Xavier Fontaine, Pierre Perrault, Michal Valko, Vianney Perchet
Spotlight
Wed 6:35 Fairness and Bias in Online Selection
Jose Correa, Andres Cristi, Paul Duetting, Ashkan Norouzi-Fard
Spotlight
Wed 6:40 ChaCha for Online AutoML
Qingyun Wu, Chi Wang, John Langford, Paul Mineiro, Marco Rossi
Spotlight
Wed 6:45 An Algorithm for Stochastic and Adversarial Bandits with Switching Costs
Chloé Rouyer, Yevgeny Seldin, Nicolò Cesa-Bianchi
Poster
Wed 9:00 Near-Optimal Confidence Sequences for Bounded Random Variables
Arun Kuchibhotla, Qinqing Zheng
Poster
Wed 9:00 Regret and Cumulative Constraint Violation Analysis for Online Convex Optimization with Long Term Constraints
Xinlei Yi, Xiuxian Li, Tao Yang, Lihua Xie, Tianyou Chai, Karl Johansson
Poster
Wed 9:00 Fairness and Bias in Online Selection
Jose Correa, Andres Cristi, Paul Duetting, Ashkan Norouzi-Fard
Poster
Wed 9:00 ChaCha for Online AutoML
Qingyun Wu, Chi Wang, John Langford, Paul Mineiro, Marco Rossi
Poster
Wed 9:00 Online A-Optimal Design and Active Linear Regression
Xavier Fontaine, Pierre Perrault, Michal Valko, Vianney Perchet
Poster
Wed 9:00 Adversarial Combinatorial Bandits with General Non-linear Reward Functions
Yanjun Han, Yining Wang, Xi Chen
Poster
Wed 9:00 Provable Generalization of SGD-trained Neural Networks of Any Width in the Presence of Adversarial Label Noise
Spencer Frei, Yuan Cao, Quanquan Gu
Poster
Wed 9:00 Training Data Subset Selection for Regression with Controlled Generalization Error
Durga S, Rishabh Lyer, Ganesh Ramakrishnan, Abir De
Poster
Wed 9:00 An Algorithm for Stochastic and Adversarial Bandits with Switching Costs
Chloé Rouyer, Yevgeny Seldin, Nicolò Cesa-Bianchi
Poster
Wed 9:00 Joint Online Learning and Decision-making via Dual Mirror Descent
Alfonso Lobos Ruiz, Paul Grigas, Zheng Wen
Oral
Wed 17:00 Online Unrelated Machine Load Balancing with Predictions Revisited
Shi Li, Jiayi Xian
Oral Session
Wed 17:00 Online Learning 2
Oral
Wed 17:00 The Symmetry between Arms and Knapsacks: A Primal-Dual Approach for Bandits with Knapsacks
Xiaocheng Li, Chunlin Sun, Yinyu Ye
Spotlight
Wed 17:20 Dynamic Planning and Learning under Recovering Rewards
David Simchi-Levi, Zeyu Zheng, Feng Zhu
Spotlight
Wed 17:20 MOTS: Minimax Optimal Thompson Sampling
Tianyuan Jin, Pan Xu, Jieming Shi, Xiaokui Xiao, Quanquan Gu
Spotlight
Wed 17:25 Regularized Online Allocation Problems: Fairness and Beyond
Santiago Balseiro, Haihao Lu, Vahab Mirrokni
Spotlight
Wed 17:25 Multi-Receiver Online Bayesian Persuasion
Matteo Castiglioni, Alberto Marchesi, Andrea Celli, Nicola Gatti
Spotlight
Wed 17:30 Online Learning for Load Balancing of Unknown Monotone Resource Allocation Games
Ilai Bistritz, Nicholas Bambos
Spotlight
Wed 17:30 Near-Optimal Representation Learning for Linear Bandits and Linear RL
Jiachen Hu, Xiaoyu Chen, Chi Jin, Lihong Li, Liwei Wang
Spotlight
Wed 17:35 Incentivized Bandit Learning with Self-Reinforcing User Preferences
Tianchen Zhou, Jia Liu, Chaosheng Dong, jingyuan deng
Spotlight
Wed 17:35 Improved Corruption Robust Algorithms for Episodic Reinforcement Learning
Yifang Chen, Simon Du, Kevin Jamieson
Spotlight
Wed 17:40 DriftSurf: Stable-State / Reactive-State Learning under Concept Drift
Ashraf Tahmasbi, Ellango Jothimurugesan, Srikanta Tirthapura, Phillip Gibbons
Spotlight
Wed 17:45 Online Submodular Resource Allocation with Applications to Rebalancing Shared Mobility Systems
Pier Giuseppe Sessa, Ilija Bogunovic, Andreas Krause, Maryam Kamgarpour
Oral
Wed 18:00 Cyclically Equivariant Neural Decoders for Cyclic Codes
Xiangyu Chen, Min Ye
Spotlight
Wed 18:20 Online Learning in Unknown Markov Games
Yi Tian, Yuanhao Wang, Tiancheng Yu, Suvrit Sra
Spotlight
Wed 18:20 Gaussian Process-Based Real-Time Learning for Safety Critical Applications
Armin Lederer, Alejandro Ordóñez Conejo, Korbinian Maier, Wenxin Xiao, Jonas Umlauft, Sandra Hirche
Oral
Wed 19:00 Multi-layered Network Exploration via Random Walks: From Offline Optimization to Online Learning
Xutong Liu, Jinhang Zuo, Xiaowei Chen, Wei Chen, John C. S. Lui
Poster
Wed 21:00 Improved Corruption Robust Algorithms for Episodic Reinforcement Learning
Yifang Chen, Simon Du, Kevin Jamieson
Poster
Wed 21:00 DriftSurf: Stable-State / Reactive-State Learning under Concept Drift
Ashraf Tahmasbi, Ellango Jothimurugesan, Srikanta Tirthapura, Phillip Gibbons
Poster
Wed 21:00 Online Learning in Unknown Markov Games
Yi Tian, Yuanhao Wang, Tiancheng Yu, Suvrit Sra
Poster
Wed 21:00 Online Submodular Resource Allocation with Applications to Rebalancing Shared Mobility Systems
Pier Giuseppe Sessa, Ilija Bogunovic, Andreas Krause, Maryam Kamgarpour
Poster
Wed 21:00 The Symmetry between Arms and Knapsacks: A Primal-Dual Approach for Bandits with Knapsacks
Xiaocheng Li, Chunlin Sun, Yinyu Ye
Poster
Wed 21:00 Multi-Receiver Online Bayesian Persuasion
Matteo Castiglioni, Alberto Marchesi, Andrea Celli, Nicola Gatti
Poster
Wed 21:00 MOTS: Minimax Optimal Thompson Sampling
Tianyuan Jin, Pan Xu, Jieming Shi, Xiaokui Xiao, Quanquan Gu
Poster
Wed 21:00 Online Learning for Load Balancing of Unknown Monotone Resource Allocation Games
Ilai Bistritz, Nicholas Bambos
Poster
Wed 21:00 Online Unrelated Machine Load Balancing with Predictions Revisited
Shi Li, Jiayi Xian
Poster
Wed 21:00 Gaussian Process-Based Real-Time Learning for Safety Critical Applications
Armin Lederer, Alejandro Ordóñez Conejo, Korbinian Maier, Wenxin Xiao, Jonas Umlauft, Sandra Hirche
Poster
Wed 21:00 Multi-layered Network Exploration via Random Walks: From Offline Optimization to Online Learning
Xutong Liu, Jinhang Zuo, Xiaowei Chen, Wei Chen, John C. S. Lui
Poster
Wed 21:00 Cyclically Equivariant Neural Decoders for Cyclic Codes
Xiangyu Chen, Min Ye
Poster
Wed 21:00 Incentivized Bandit Learning with Self-Reinforcing User Preferences
Tianchen Zhou, Jia Liu, Chaosheng Dong, jingyuan deng
Poster
Wed 21:00 Dynamic Planning and Learning under Recovering Rewards
David Simchi-Levi, Zeyu Zheng, Feng Zhu
Poster
Wed 21:00 Near-Optimal Representation Learning for Linear Bandits and Linear RL
Jiachen Hu, Xiaoyu Chen, Chi Jin, Lihong Li, Liwei Wang
Poster
Wed 21:00 Regularized Online Allocation Problems: Fairness and Beyond
Santiago Balseiro, Haihao Lu, Vahab Mirrokni
Spotlight
Thu 5:40 Addressing Catastrophic Forgetting in Few-Shot Problems
Pauching Yap, Hippolyt Ritter, David Barber
Spotlight
Thu 5:40 Memory Efficient Online Meta Learning
Durmus Alp Emre Acar, Ruizhao Zhu, Venkatesh Saligrama
Oral
Thu 6:00 Deep Adaptive Design: Amortizing Sequential Bayesian Experimental Design
Adam Foster, Desi Ivanova, ILYAS MALIK, Tom Rainforth
Spotlight
Thu 6:40 Decoupling Representation Learning from Reinforcement Learning
Adam Stooke, Kimin Lee, Pieter Abbeel, Michael Laskin
Poster
Thu 9:00 Addressing Catastrophic Forgetting in Few-Shot Problems
Pauching Yap, Hippolyt Ritter, David Barber
Poster
Thu 9:00 Decoupling Representation Learning from Reinforcement Learning
Adam Stooke, Kimin Lee, Pieter Abbeel, Michael Laskin
Poster
Thu 9:00 Deep Adaptive Design: Amortizing Sequential Bayesian Experimental Design
Adam Foster, Desi Ivanova, ILYAS MALIK, Tom Rainforth
Poster
Thu 9:00 Memory Efficient Online Meta Learning
Durmus Alp Emre Acar, Ruizhao Zhu, Venkatesh Saligrama
Spotlight
Thu 18:30 Meta-Thompson Sampling
Branislav Kveton, Mikhail Konobeev, Manzil Zaheer, Chih-wei Hsu, Martin Mladenov, Craig Boutilier, Csaba Szepesvari
Spotlight
Thu 18:30 Efficient Online Learning for Dynamic k-Clustering
Dimitris Fotakis, Georgios Piliouras, Stratis Skoulakis
Spotlight Session
Thu 20:30 Online Learning 3
Spotlight
Thu 20:35 Boosting for Online Convex Optimization
Elad Hazan, Karan Singh
Spotlight
Thu 20:40 Online Learning with Optimism and Delay
Genevieve Flaspohler, Francesco Orabona, Judah Cohen, Soukayna Mouatadid, Miruna Oprescu, Paulo Orenstein, Lester Mackey
Spotlight
Thu 20:45 Learner-Private Convex Optimization
Jiaming Xu, Kuang Xu, Dana Yang
Spotlight
Thu 20:45 Problem Dependent View on Structured Thresholding Bandit Problems
James Cheshire, Pierre MENARD, Alexandra Carpentier
Poster
Thu 21:00 Online Learning with Optimism and Delay
Genevieve Flaspohler, Francesco Orabona, Judah Cohen, Soukayna Mouatadid, Miruna Oprescu, Paulo Orenstein, Lester Mackey
Poster
Thu 21:00 Problem Dependent View on Structured Thresholding Bandit Problems
James Cheshire, Pierre MENARD, Alexandra Carpentier
Poster
Thu 21:00 Efficient Online Learning for Dynamic k-Clustering
Dimitris Fotakis, Georgios Piliouras, Stratis Skoulakis
Poster
Thu 21:00 Boosting for Online Convex Optimization
Elad Hazan, Karan Singh
Poster
Thu 21:00 Learner-Private Convex Optimization
Jiaming Xu, Kuang Xu, Dana Yang
Poster
Thu 21:00 Meta-Thompson Sampling
Branislav Kveton, Mikhail Konobeev, Manzil Zaheer, Chih-wei Hsu, Martin Mladenov, Craig Boutilier, Csaba Szepesvari
Workshop
Sat 11:45 Morining Poster Session: Online Learning with Optimism and Delay
Genevieve Flaspohler
Workshop
Sat 16:00 Lester Mackey: Online Learning with Optimism and Delay
Lester Mackey
Workshop
Sat 18:21 Calibrating Predictions to Decisions: A Novel Approach to Multi-Class Calibration (Spotlight #15)
Shengjia Zhao
Workshop
Online Learning for Stochastic Shortest Path Model via Posterior Sampling
Mehdi Jafarnia, Liyu Chen, Rahul Jain, Haipeng Luo
Workshop
Avoiding Overfitting to the Importance Weights in Offline Policy Optimization
Yao Liu, Emma Brunskill
Workshop
Learning Adversarial Markov Decision Processes with Delayed Feedback
Tal Lancewicki, Aviv Rosenberg, Yishay Mansour
Workshop
Entropy Weighted Adversarial Training
Minseon Kim, Jihoon Tack, Jinwoo Shin, Sung Ju Hwang