58 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 On Variational Learning of Controllable Representations for Text without Supervision
Peng Xu, Jackie Chi Kit Cheung, Yanshuai Cao
Poster
Tue 7:00 All in the Exponential Family: Bregman Duality in Thermodynamic Variational Inference
Rob Brekelmans, Vaden Masrani, Frank Wood, Greg Ver Steeg, Aram Galstyan
Poster
Tue 7:00 Expert Learning through Generalized Inverse Multiobjective Optimization: Models, Insights, and Algorithms
Chaosheng Dong, Bo Zeng
Poster
Tue 7:00 Improving Generative Imagination in Object-Centric World Models
Zhixuan Lin, Yi-Fu Wu, Skand Peri, Bofeng Fu, Jindong Jiang, Sungjin Ahn
Poster
Tue 7:00 LTF: A Label Transformation Framework for Correcting Label Shift
Jiaxian Guo, Mingming Gong, Tongliang Liu, Kun Zhang, Dacheng Tao
Poster
Tue 7:00 A Simple Framework for Contrastive Learning of Visual Representations
Ting Chen, Simon Kornblith, Mohammad Norouzi, Geoffrey Hinton
Poster
Tue 7:00 Contrastive Multi-View Representation Learning on Graphs
Kaveh Hassani, Amir Hosein Khasahmadi
Poster
Tue 7:00 Generative Flows with Matrix Exponential
Changyi Xiao, Ligang Liu
Poster
Tue 7:00 Faster Graph Embeddings via Coarsening
Matthew Fahrbach, Gramoz Goranci, Richard Peng, Sushant Sachdeva, Chi Wang
Poster
Tue 7:00 Amortized Population Gibbs Samplers with Neural Sufficient Statistics
Hao Wu, Heiko Zimmermann, Eli Sennesh, Tuan Anh Le, Jan-Willem van de Meent
Poster
Tue 7:00 Deep Reasoning Networks for Unsupervised Pattern De-mixing with Constraint Reasoning
Di Chen, Yiwei Bai, Wenting Zhao, Sebastian Ament, John Gregoire, Carla Gomes
Poster
Tue 8:00 DROCC: Deep Robust One-Class Classification
Sachin Goyal, Aditi Raghunathan, Moksh Jain, Harsha Vardhan Simhadri, Prateek Jain
Poster
Tue 8:00 Scalable Identification of Partially Observed Systems with Certainty-Equivalent EM
Kunal Menda, Jean de Becdelievre, Jayesh Gupta, Ilan Kroo, Mykel Kochenderfer, Zachary Manchester
Poster
Tue 9:00 Learning Algebraic Multigrid Using Graph Neural Networks
Ilay Luz, Meirav Galun, Haggai Maron, Ronen Basri, Irad Yavneh
Poster
Tue 9:00 Recovery of Sparse Signals from a Mixture of Linear Samples
Soumyabrata Pal, Arya Mazumdar
Poster
Tue 9:00 Learning Adversarially Robust Representations via Worst-Case Mutual Information Maximization
Sicheng Zhu, Xiao Zhang, David Evans
Poster
Tue 10:00 Generative Pretraining From Pixels
Mark Chen, Alec Radford, Rewon Child, Jeffrey K Wu, Heewoo Jun, David Luan, Ilya Sutskever
Poster
Tue 10:00 Automatic Shortcut Removal for Self-Supervised Representation Learning
Matthias Minderer, Olivier Bachem, Neil Houlsby, Michael Tschannen
Poster
Tue 10:00 Topological Autoencoders
Michael Moor, Max Horn, Bastian Rieck, Karsten Borgwardt
Poster
Tue 11:00 Quantum Expectation-Maximization for Gaussian mixture models
Alessandro Luongo, Iordanis Kerenidis, Anupam Prakash
Poster
Tue 11:00 Explore, Discover and Learn: Unsupervised Discovery of State-Covering Skills
Victor Campos, Alexander Trott, Caiming Xiong, Richard Socher, Xavier Giro-i-Nieto, Jordi Torres
Poster
Tue 13:00 Equivariant Flows: Exact Likelihood Generative Learning for Symmetric Densities
Jonas Köhler, Leon Klein, Frank Noe
Poster
Tue 13:00 Predictive Sampling with Forecasting Autoregressive Models
Auke Wiggers, Emiel Hoogeboom
Poster
Tue 13:00 Generalization to New Actions in Reinforcement Learning
Ayush Jain, Andrew Szot, Joseph Lim
Poster
Tue 14:00 Simple and sharp analysis of k-means||
Vaclav Rozhon
Poster
Tue 15:00 Interferometric Graph Transform: a Deep Unsupervised Graph Representation
Edouard Oyallon
Poster
Wed 8:00 Planning to Explore via Self-Supervised World Models
Ramanan Sekar, Oleg Rybkin, Kostas Daniilidis, Pieter Abbeel, Danijar Hafner, Deepak Pathak
Poster
Wed 9:00 Hallucinative Topological Memory for Zero-Shot Visual Planning
Kara Liu, Thanard Kurutach, Christine Tung, Pieter Abbeel, Aviv Tamar
Poster
Wed 10:00 Small-GAN: Speeding up GAN Training using Core-Sets
Samrath Sinha, Han Zhang, Anirudh Goyal, Yoshua Bengio, Hugo Larochelle, Augustus Odena
Poster
Wed 12:00 Relaxing Bijectivity Constraints with Continuously Indexed Normalising Flows
Rob Cornish, Anthony Caterini, George Deligiannidis, Arnaud Doucet
Poster
Wed 12:00 k-means++: few more steps yield constant approximation
Davin Choo, Christoph Grunau, Julian Portmann, Vaclav Rozhon
Poster
Wed 12:00 Subspace Fitting Meets Regression: The Effects of Supervision and Orthonormality Constraints on Double Descent of Generalization Errors
Yehuda Dar, Paul Mayer, Lorenzo Luzi, Richard Baraniuk
Poster
Wed 16:00 Spread Divergence
Mingtian Zhang, Peter Hayes, Thomas Bird, Raza Habib, David Barber
Poster
Thu 6:00 How to Train Your Neural ODE: the World of Jacobian and Kinetic Regularization
Chris Finlay, Jörn Jacobsen, Levon Nurbekyan, Adam Oberman
Poster
Thu 6:00 Learning Robot Skills with Temporal Variational Inference
Tanmay Shankar, Abhinav Gupta
Poster
Thu 6:00 Tails of Lipschitz Triangular Flows
Priyank Jaini, Ivan Kobyzev, Yaoliang Yu, Marcus Brubaker
Poster
Thu 6:00 Understanding Contrastive Representation Learning through Alignment and Uniformity on the Hypersphere
Tongzhou Wang, Phillip Isola
Poster
Thu 6:00 Empirical Study of the Benefits of Overparameterization in Learning Latent Variable Models
Rares-Darius Buhai, Yoni Halpern, Yoon Kim, Andrej Risteski, David Sontag
Poster
Thu 7:00 ACFlow: Flow Models for Arbitrary Conditional Likelihoods
Yang Li, Shoaib Akbar, Junier Oliva
Poster
Thu 7:00 Learning Discrete Structured Representations by Adversarially Maximizing Mutual Information
Karl Stratos, Sam Wiseman
Poster
Thu 7:00 On hyperparameter tuning in general clustering problemsm
Xinjie Fan, Yuguang Yue, Purnamrita Sarkar, Y. X. Rachel Wang
Poster
Thu 9:00 Bio-Inspired Hashing for Unsupervised Similarity Search
Chaitanya Ryali, John Hopfield, Leopold Grinberg, Dmitry Krotov
Poster
Thu 9:00 Unsupervised Discovery of Interpretable Directions in the GAN Latent Space
Andrey Voynov, Artem Babenko
Poster
Thu 12:00 Supervised Quantile Normalization for Low Rank Matrix Factorization
Marco Cuturi, Olivier Teboul, Jonathan Niles-Weed, JP Vert
Poster
Thu 12:00 Missing Data Imputation using Optimal Transport
Boris Muzellec, Julie Josse, Claire Boyer, Marco Cuturi
Poster
Thu 13:00 On Efficient Low Distortion Ultrametric Embedding
Vincent Cohen-Addad, Karthik C. S., Guillaume Lagarde
Poster
Thu 13:00 Amortised Learning by Wake-Sleep
Kevin Wenliang, Theodore Moskovitz, Heishiro Kanagawa, Maneesh Sahani
Poster
Thu 18:00 Self-PU: Self Boosted and Calibrated Positive-Unlabeled Training
Xuxi Chen, Wuyang Chen, Tianlong Chen, Ye Yuan, Chen Gong, Kewei Chen, Zhangyang Wang
Workshop
Thu 23:45 XXAI: Extending Explainable AI Beyond Deep Models and Classifiers
Wojciech Samek, Andreas Holzinger, Ruth Fong, Taesup Moon, Klaus-robert Mueller
Workshop
Fri 0:15 Invited Talk: Representation learning on sequential data with latent priors
Jan Chorowski
Workshop
Fri 4:00 Invited Talk: Denoising and real-vs-corrupted classification as two fundamental paradigms in self-supervised learning
Aapo Hyvarinen
Workshop
Fri 7:05 COVID-19 Applications: Gaining insight into SARS-CoV-2 infection and COVID-19 severity using self-supervised edge features and Graph Neural Networks
Arijit Sehanobish
Workshop
Fri 14:15 [Session 2] P#18 Extracting Interpretable Physical Parameters from Spatiotemporal Systems using Unsupervised Learning
Workshop
Fri 14:40 Energy-Based Models for Object-Oriented Learning
Igor Mordatch
Workshop
Sat 7:35 An Unsupervised Learning Approach to Mitigate the Risk of Polio Recurrence in India
Tushar Goswamy
Workshop
Sat 8:20 Posters
Workshop
Sat 10:20 Keynote Session 3: Federated Learning Applications in Alexa, by Shiv Vitaladevuni (Amazon Alexa)
Shiv Vitaladevuni
Workshop
(#15 / Sess. 2) Learning Distributed Representations of Graphs with Geo2DR
Paul Scherer