36 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 Learning from Irregularly-Sampled Time Series: A Missing Data Perspective
Steve Li, Benjamin M Marlin
Poster
Tue 7:00 Improving the Gating Mechanism of Recurrent Neural Networks
Albert Gu, Caglar Gulcehre, Thomas Paine, Matthew Hoffman, Razvan Pascanu
Poster
Tue 8:00 Uncertainty-Aware Lookahead Factor Models for Quantitative Investing
Lakshay Chauhan, John Alberg, Zachary Lipton
Poster
Tue 8:00 Scalable Identification of Partially Observed Systems with Certainty-Equivalent EM
Kunal Menda, Jean de Becdelievre, Jayesh Gupta, Ilan Kroo, Mykel Kochenderfer, Zachary Manchester
Poster
Tue 9:00 Adversarial Attacks on Probabilistic Autoregressive Forecasting Models
Raphaël Dang-Nhu, Gagandeep Singh, Pavol Bielik, Martin Vechev
Poster
Tue 9:00 BoXHED: Boosted eXact Hazard Estimator with Dynamic covariates
Xiaochen Wang, Arash Pakbin, Bobak Mortazavi, Hongyu Zhao, Donald Lee
Poster
Tue 9:00 CAUSE: Learning Granger Causality from Event Sequences using Attribution Methods
Wei Zhang, Thomas Panum, Somesh Jha, PRASAD Chalasani, David Page
Poster
Tue 10:00 How recurrent networks implement contextual processing in sentiment analysis
Niru Maheswaranathan, David Sussillo
Poster
Tue 10:00 Generalizing Convolutional Neural Networks for Equivariance to Lie Groups on Arbitrary Continuous Data
Marc Finzi, Samuel Stanton, Pavel Izmailov, Andrew Wilson
Poster
Tue 12:00 Learning to Simulate Complex Physics with Graph Networks
Alvaro Sanchez-Gonzalez, Jonathan Godwin, Tobias Pfaff, Zhitao Ying, Jure Leskovec, Peter Battaglia
Poster
Tue 13:00 Temporal Logic Point Processes
Shuang Li, Lu Wang, Ruizhi Zhang, xiaofu Chang, Xuqin Liu, Yao Xie, Yuan Qi, Le Song
Poster
Tue 18:00 Learning with Feature and Distribution Evolvable Streams
Zhen-Yu Zhang, Peng Zhao, Yuan Jiang, Zhi-Hua Zhou
Poster
Wed 5:00 Stabilizing Transformers for Reinforcement Learning
Emilio Parisotto, Francis Song, Jack Rae, Razvan Pascanu, Caglar Gulcehre, Siddhant Jayakumar, Max Jaderberg, Raphael Lopez Kaufman, Aidan Clark, Seb Noury, Matthew Botvinick, Nicolas Heess, Raia Hadsell
Poster
Wed 5:00 On Learning Language-Invariant Representations for Universal Machine Translation
Han Zhao, Junjie Hu, Andrej Risteski
Poster
Wed 5:00 TrajectoryNet: A Dynamic Optimal Transport Network for Modeling Cellular Dynamics
Alexander Tong, Jessie Huang, Guy Wolf, David van Dijk, Smita Krishnaswamy
Poster
Wed 5:00 Learnable Group Transform For Time-Series
Romain Cosentino, Behnaam Aazhang
Poster
Wed 8:00 A general recurrent state space framework for modeling neural dynamics during decision-making
David Zoltowski, Jonathan Pillow, Scott Linderman
Poster
Wed 8:00 Approximating Stacked and Bidirectional Recurrent Architectures with the Delayed Recurrent Neural Network
Javier Turek, Shailee Jain, Vy Vo, Mihai Capotă, Alexander Huth, Theodore Willke
Poster
Wed 9:00 Fast and Consistent Learning of Hidden Markov Models by Incorporating Non-Consecutive Correlations
Robert Mattila, Cristian R. Rojas, Eric Moulines, Vikram Krishnamurthy, Bo Wahlberg
Poster
Wed 9:00 Set Functions for Time Series
Max Horn, Michael Moor, Christian Bock, Bastian Rieck, Karsten Borgwardt
Poster
Wed 10:00 Causal Effect Estimation and Optimal Dose Suggestions in Mobile Health
Liangyu Zhu, Wenbin Lu, Rui Song
Poster
Wed 12:00 Optimal Continual Learning has Perfect Memory and is NP-hard
Jeremias Knoblauch, Hisham Husain, Tom Diethe
Poster
Wed 12:00 Transformation of ReLU-based recurrent neural networks from discrete-time to continuous-time
Zahra Monfared, Daniel Durstewitz
Poster
Wed 13:00 Self-Attentive Hawkes Process
Qiang Zhang, Aldo Lipani, Omer Kirnap, Emine Yilmaz
Poster
Wed 13:00 Bayesian Learning from Sequential Data using Gaussian Processes with Signature Covariances
Csaba Toth, Harald Oberhauser
Poster
Thu 6:00 Neural Datalog Through Time: Informed Temporal Modeling via Logical Specification
Hongyuan Mei, Guanghui Qin, Minjie Xu, Jason Eisner
Poster
Thu 6:00 Do RNN and LSTM have Long Memory?
Jingyu Zhao, Feiqing Huang, Jia Lv, Yanjie Duan, Zhen Qin, Guodong Li, Guangjian Tian
Poster
Thu 8:00 Cost-Effective Interactive Attention Learning with Neural Attention Processes
Jay Heo, Junhyeon Park, Hyewon Jeong, Kwang Joon Kim, Juho Lee, Eunho Yang, Sung Ju Hwang
Poster
Thu 8:00 Collapsed Amortized Variational Inference for Switching Nonlinear Dynamical Systems
Zhe Dong, Bryan Seybold, Kevin Murphy, Hung Bui
Poster
Thu 9:00 Video Prediction via Example Guidance
Jingwei Xu, Harry (Huazhe) Xu, Bingbing Ni, Xiaokang Yang, Prof. Darrell
Poster
Thu 13:00 The Boomerang Sampler
Joris Bierkens, Sebastiano Grazzi, Kengo Kamatani, Gareth Roberts
Poster
Thu 13:00 Stochastic Differential Equations with Variational Wishart Diffusions
Martin Jørgensen, Marc Deisenroth, Hugh Salimbeni
Poster
Thu 13:00 Towards non-parametric drift detection via Dynamic Adapting Window Independence Drift Detection (DAWIDD)
Fabian Hinder, André Artelt, CITEC Barbara Hammer
Poster
Thu 14:00 Forecasting Sequential Data Using Consistent Koopman Autoencoders
Omri Azencot, N. Benjamin Erichson, Vanessa Lin, Michael Mahoney
Poster
Thu 14:00 Scalable Gaussian Process Separation for Kernels with a Non-Stationary Phase
Jan Graßhoff, Alexandra Jankowski, Philipp Rostalski
Poster
Thu 17:00 Transformer Hawkes Process
Simiao Zuo, Haoming Jiang, Zichong Li, Tuo Zhao, Hongyuan Zha