21 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 Laplacian Regularized Few-Shot Learning
Imtiaz Ziko, Jose Dolz, Eric Granger, Ismail Ben Ayed
Poster
Tue 9:00 Scalable Deep Generative Modeling for Sparse Graphs
Hanjun Dai, Azade Nazi, Yujia Li, Bo Dai, Dale Schuurmans
Poster
Tue 10:00 Incremental Sampling Without Replacement for Sequence Models
Kensen Shi, David Bieber, Charles Sutton
Poster
Tue 10:00 Structured Prediction with Partial Labelling through the Infimum Loss
Vivien Cabannnes, Alessandro Rudi, Francis Bach
Poster
Tue 11:00 Optimization and Analysis of the pAp@k Metric for Recommender Systems
Gaurush Hiranandani, Warut Vijitbenjaronk, Sanmi Koyejo, Prateek Jain
Poster
Tue 11:00 Consistent Structured Prediction with Max-Min Margin Markov Networks
Alex Nowak, Francis Bach, Alessandro Rudi
Poster
Tue 12:00 Learning to Simulate Complex Physics with Graph Networks
Alvaro Sanchez-Gonzalez, Jonathan Godwin, Tobias Pfaff, Zhitao Ying, Jure Leskovec, Peter Battaglia
Poster
Tue 13:00 Duality in RKHSs with Infinite Dimensional Outputs: Application to Robust Losses
Pierre Laforgue, Alex Lambert, Luc Brogat-Motte, Florence d'Alche-Buc
Poster
Tue 14:00 Fast Differentiable Sorting and Ranking
Mathieu Blondel, Olivier Teboul, Quentin Berthet, Josip Djolonga
Poster
Wed 5:00 The Differentiable Cross-Entropy Method
Brandon Amos, Denis Yarats
Poster
Wed 5:00 Learning What to Defer for Maximum Independent Sets
Sungsoo Ahn, Younggyo Seo, Jinwoo Shin
Poster
Wed 8:00 Predicting deliberative outcomes
Vikas K Garg, Tommi Jaakkola
Poster
Wed 9:00 Structural Language Models of Code
Uri Alon, Roy Sadaka, Omer Levy, Eran Yahav
Poster
Wed 10:00 Learning to Simulate and Design for Structural Engineering
Kai-Hung Chang, Chin-Yi Cheng
Poster
Wed 11:00 PolyGen: An Autoregressive Generative Model of 3D Meshes
Charlie Nash, Yaroslav Ganin, S. M. Ali Eslami, Peter Battaglia
Poster
Wed 12:00 Neuro-Symbolic Visual Reasoning: Disentangling "Visual" from "Reasoning"
Saeed Amizadeh, Hamid Palangi, Alex Polozov, Yichen Huang, Kazuhito Koishida
Poster
Wed 15:00 LP-SparseMAP: Differentiable Relaxed Optimization for Sparse Structured Prediction
Vlad Niculae, Andre Filipe Torres Martins
Poster
Thu 6:00 Optimizing Dynamic Structures with Bayesian Generative Search
Minh Hoang, Carleton Kingsford
Poster
Thu 7:00 Learning Discrete Structured Representations by Adversarially Maximizing Mutual Information
Karl Stratos, Sam Wiseman
Poster
Thu 17:00 A Tree-Structured Decoder for Image-to-Markup Generation
Jianshu Zhang, Jun Du, Yongxin Yang, Yi-Zhe Song, Si Wei, Lirong Dai
Workshop
Fri 9:00 Poster Session (click to see links)