43 Results

Poster
Tue 8:00 Scalable Identification of Partially Observed Systems with Certainty-Equivalent EM
Kunal Menda, Jean de Becdelievre, Jayesh Gupta, Ilan Kroo, Mykel Kochenderfer, Zachary Manchester
Poster
Tue 8:00 FormulaZero: Distributionally Robust Online Adaptation via Offline Population Synthesis
Aman Sinha, Matthew O'Kelly, Hongrui Zheng, Rahul Mangharam, John Duchi, Russ Tedrake
Poster
Tue 9:00 Evolutionary Reinforcement Learning for Sample-Efficient Multiagent Coordination
Somdeb Majumdar, Shauharda Khadka, Santiago Miret, Stephen Mcaleer, Kagan Tumer
Poster
Tue 9:00 Hierarchically Decoupled Imitation For Morphological Transfer
Donald Hejna, Lerrel Pinto, Pieter Abbeel
Poster
Tue 9:00 Learning Compound Tasks without Task-specific Knowledge via Imitation and Self-supervised Learning
Sang-Hyun Lee, Seung-Woo Seo
Poster
Tue 10:00 Sub-Goal Trees -- a Framework for Goal-Based Reinforcement Learning
Tom Jurgenson, Or Avner, Edward Groshev, Aviv Tamar
Poster
Tue 11:00 Stochastically Dominant Distributional Reinforcement Learning
John Martin, Michal Lyskawinski, Xiaohu Li, Brendan Englot
Poster
Tue 12:00 A distributional view on multi-objective policy optimization
Abbas Abdolmaleki, Sandy Huang, Leonard Hasenclever, Michael Neunert, Francis Song, Martina Zambelli, Murilo Martins, Nicolas Heess, Raia Hadsell, Martin Riedmiller
Poster
Tue 13:00 Sample Factory: Egocentric 3D Control from Pixels at 100000 FPS with Asynchronous Reinforcement Learning
Aleksei Petrenko, Zhehui Huang, Tushar Kumar, Gaurav Sukhatme, Vladlen Koltun
Poster
Wed 5:00 Prediction-Guided Multi-Objective Reinforcement Learning for Continuous Robot Control
Jie Xu, Yunsheng Tian, Pingchuan Ma, Daniela Rus, Shinjiro Sueda, Wojciech Matusik
Poster
Wed 5:00 Implicit Generative Modeling for Efficient Exploration
Neale Ratzlaff, Qinxun Bai, Fuxin Li, Wei Xu
Invited Talk
Wed 6:00 Human and Machine Learning for Assistive Autonomy
Brenna Argall
Poster
Wed 8:00 Context-aware Dynamics Model for Generalization in Model-Based Reinforcement Learning
Kimin Lee, Younggyo Seo, Seunghyun Lee, Honglak Lee, Jinwoo Shin
Poster
Wed 9:00 Hallucinative Topological Memory for Zero-Shot Visual Planning
Kara Liu, Thanard Kurutach, Christine Tung, Pieter Abbeel, Aviv Tamar
Poster
Wed 9:00 Flexible and Efficient Long-Range Planning Through Curious Exploration
Aidan Curtis, Minjian Xin, Dilip Arumugam, Kevin Feigelis, Daniel Yamins
Poster
Wed 10:00 A Game Theoretic Framework for Model Based Reinforcement Learning
Aravind Rajeswaran, Igor Mordatch, Vikash Kumar
Poster
Wed 10:00 Can Autonomous Vehicles Identify, Recover From, and Adapt to Distribution Shifts?
Angelos Filos, Panagiotis Tigas, Rowan McAllister, Nicholas Rhinehart, Sergey Levine, Yarin Gal
Poster
Wed 11:00 PolyGen: An Autoregressive Generative Model of 3D Meshes
Charlie Nash, Yaroslav Ganin, S. M. Ali Eslami, Peter Battaglia
Poster
Wed 12:00 Estimating Model Uncertainty of Neural Networks in Sparse Information Form
Jongseok Lee, Matthias Humt, Jianxiang Feng, Rudolph Triebel
Poster
Wed 13:00 A Natural Lottery Ticket Winner: Reinforcement Learning with Ordinary Neural Circuits
Ramin Hasani, Mathias Lechner, Alexander Amini, Daniela Rus, Radu Grosu
Poster
Thu 6:00 Stochastic Flows and Geometric Optimization on the Orthogonal Group
Krzysztof Choromanski, David Cheikhi, Jared Quincy Davis, Valerii Likhosherstov, Achille Nazaret, Achraf Bahamou, Xingyou Song, Mrugank Akarte, Jack Parker-Holder, Jacob Bergquist, Yuan Gao, Aldo Pacchiano, Tamas Sarlos, Adrian Weller, Vikas Sindhwani
Poster
Thu 6:00 Learning Robot Skills with Temporal Variational Inference
Tanmay Shankar, Abhinav Gupta
Poster
Thu 6:00 Skew-Fit: State-Covering Self-Supervised Reinforcement Learning
Vitchyr Pong, Murtaza Dalal, Steven Lin, Ashvin Nair, Shikhar Bahl, Sergey Levine
Poster
Thu 7:00 Goal-Aware Prediction: Learning to Model What Matters
Suraj Nair, Silvio Savarese, Chelsea Finn
Poster
Thu 7:00 Online Learned Continual Compression with Adaptive Quantization Modules
Lucas Caccia, Eugene Belilovsky, Massimo Caccia, Joelle Pineau
Poster
Thu 8:00 One Policy to Control Them All: Shared Modular Policies for Agent-Agnostic Control
Wenlong Huang, Igor Mordatch, Deepak Pathak
Poster
Thu 12:00 Information Particle Filter Tree: An Online Algorithm for POMDPs with Belief-Based Rewards on Continuous Domains
Johannes Fischer, Sahin Tas
Workshop
Fri 0:05 Self-supervision in Audio and Speech
Mirco Ravanelli, Dmitriy Serdyuk, R Devon Hjelm, Bhuvana Ramabhadran, Titouan Parcollet
Workshop
Fri 6:30 Theoretical Foundations of Reinforcement Learning
Emma Brunskill, Thodoris Lykouris, Max Simchowitz, Wen Sun, Mengdi Wang
Workshop
Fri 6:40 Invited Talk: Under the Radar: System-Level Self-Supervision for Radar Perception and Navigation (Ingmar Posner)
Ingmar Posner
Workshop
Fri 7:20 Invited Talk: Motion Prediction for Vulnerable Road Users (Dariu Gavrila)
Dariu Gavrila
Workshop
Fri 7:30 Uncertainty and Robustness in Deep Learning Workshop (UDL)
Sharon Yixuan Li, Balaji Lakshminarayanan, Dan Hendrycks, Tom Dietterich, Jasper Snoek
Workshop
Fri 11:10 Invited Talk: Autonomous Driving: The Way Forward (Vladlen Koltun)
Vladlen Koltun
Workshop
Fri 12:00 Invited Talk: What we learned from Argoverse Competitions (James Hays)
James Hays
Workshop
Fri 12:40 Invited Talk: Feedback in Imitation Learning: Confusion on Causality and Covariate Shift (Arun Venkatraman & Sanjiban Choudhury)
Sanjiban Choudhury, Arun Venkatraman
Workshop
Fri 13:20 Invited Talk: INTERPRET: INTERACTION-dataset-based PREdicTion Challenge (Wei Zhan)
Wei Zhan
Workshop
Fri 15:45 Amodal 3D Reconstruction for Robotic Manipulation via Stability and Connectivity
William Agnew
Workshop
Sat 2:15 Challenges & Opportunities in Lifelong Reinforcement Learning by Katja Hoffman
Katja Hofmann, Rika Antonova, Luisa Zintgraf
Workshop
Sat 6:10 Keynote Session 1: Balancing Efficiency and Security in Federated Learning, by Qiang Yang (WeBank)
Qiang Yang
Workshop
Sat 7:00 Real World Experiment Design and Active Learning
Ilija Bogunovic, Willie Neiswanger, Yisong Yue
Workshop
Sat 10:45 Invited Talk: Karthik Narasimhan
Karthik Narasimhan
Workshop
Sat 11:00 2nd ICML Workshop on Human in the Loop Learning (HILL)
Shanghang Zhang, Xin Wang, Fisher Yu, Jiajun Wu, Prof. Darrell
Workshop
Sat 14:05 "Safe and Efficient Active Learning Strategies for Robotics Applications"
Angela Schoellig