18 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 Two Routes to Scalable Credit Assignment without Weight Symmetry
Daniel Kunin, Aran Nayebi, Javier Sagastuy-Brena, Surya Ganguli, Jon Bloom, Daniel Yamins
Poster
Tue 8:00 Associative Memory in Iterated Overparameterized Sigmoid Autoencoders
Yibo Jiang, Cengiz Pehlevan
Poster
Tue 8:00 Neural Clustering Processes
Ari Pakman, Yueqi Wang, Catalin Mitelut, JinHyung Lee, Department of Statistics Liam Paninski
Poster
Tue 9:00 Closed Loop Neural-Symbolic Learning via Integrating Neural Perception, Grammar Parsing, and Symbolic Reasoning
Qing Li, Siyuan Huang, Yining Hong, Yixin Chen, Ying Nian Wu, Song-Chun Zhu
Poster
Tue 10:00 Revisiting Spatial Invariance with Low-Rank Local Connectivity
Gamaleldin Elsayed, Prajit Ramachandran, Jon Shlens, Simon Kornblith
Poster
Tue 12:00 Entropy Minimization In Emergent Languages
Eugene Kharitonov, Rahma Chaabouni, Diane Bouchacourt, Marco Baroni
Poster
Wed 5:00 Efficient Non-conjugate Gaussian Process Factor Models for Spike Count Data using Polynomial Approximations
Stephen Keeley, David Zoltowski, Yiyi Yu, Spencer Smith, Jonathan Pillow
Poster
Wed 5:00 Abstraction Mechanisms Predict Generalization in Deep Neural Networks
Alex Gain, Hava Siegelmann
Poster
Wed 8:00 Decoupled Greedy Learning of CNNs
Eugene Belilovsky, Michael Eickenberg, Edouard Oyallon
Poster
Wed 8:00 A general recurrent state space framework for modeling neural dynamics during decision-making
David Zoltowski, Jonathan Pillow, Scott Linderman
Poster
Wed 13:00 A Natural Lottery Ticket Winner: Reinforcement Learning with Ordinary Neural Circuits
Ramin Hasani, Mathias Lechner, Alexander Amini, Daniela Rus, Radu Grosu
Poster
Thu 6:00 Mapping natural-language problems to formal-language solutions using structured neural representations
Kezhen Chen, Qiuyuan Huang, Hamid Palangi, Paul Smolensky, Ken Forbus, Jianfeng Gao
Poster
Thu 8:00 Emergence of Separable Manifolds in Deep Language Representations
Jonathan Mamou, Hang Le, Miguel A del Rio Fernandez, Cory Stephenson, Hanlin Tang, Yoon Kim, SueYeon Chung
Poster
Thu 8:00 Visual Grounding of Learned Physical Models
Yunzhu Li, Toru Lin, Kexin Yi, Daniel Bear, Daniel Yamins, Jiajun Wu, Josh Tenenbaum, Antonio Torralba
Poster
Thu 9:00 Bio-Inspired Hashing for Unsupervised Similarity Search
Chaitanya Ryali, John Hopfield, Leopold Grinberg, Dmitry Krotov
Poster
Thu 9:00 Active World Model Learning in Agent-rich Environments with Progress Curiosity
Kuno Kim, Megumi Sano, Julian De Freitas, Nick Haber, Daniel Yamins
Poster
Thu 12:00 Aggregation of Multiple Knockoffs
Tuan-Binh Nguyen, Jerome-Alexis Chevalier, Thirion Bertrand, Sylvain Arlot
Poster
Thu 14:00 Probing Emergent Semantics in Predictive Agents via Question Answering
Abhishek Das, Federico Carnevale, Hamza Merzic, Laura Rimell, Rosalia Schneider, Josh Abramson, Alden Hung, Arun Ahuja, Stephen Clark, Greg Wayne, Feilx Hill