29 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 Nested Subspace Arrangement for Representation of Relational Data
Nozomi Hata, Shizuo Kaji, Akihiro Yoshida, Katsuki Fujisawa
Poster
Tue 7:00 The Buckley-Osthus model and the block preferential attachment model: statistical analysis and application
Wenpin Tang, Xin Guo, Fengmin Tang
Poster
Tue 8:00 Working Memory Graphs
Ricky Loynd, Roland Fernandez, Asli Celikyilmaz, Adith Swaminathan, Matthew Hausknecht
Poster
Tue 10:00 On the Theoretical Properties of the Network Jackknife
Qiaohui Lin, Robert Lunde, Purnamrita Sarkar
Poster
Tue 12:00 Learning to Simulate Complex Physics with Graph Networks
Alvaro Sanchez-Gonzalez, Jonathan Godwin, Tobias Pfaff, Zhitao Ying, Jure Leskovec, Peter Battaglia
Poster
Tue 12:00 Learning the piece-wise constant graph structure of a varying Ising model
Batiste Le Bars, Pierre Humbert, Argyris Kalogeratos, Nicolas Vayatis
Poster
Tue 13:00 Constant Curvature Graph Convolutional Networks
Gregor Bachmann, Gary Becigneul, Octavian Ganea
Poster
Tue 13:00 Graph Random Neural Features for Distance-Preserving Graph Representations
Daniele Zambon, Cesare Alippi, Lorenzo Livi
Poster
Tue 14:00 Learning Reasoning Strategies in End-to-End Differentiable Proving
Pasquale Minervini, Sebastian Riedel, Pontus Stenetorp, Edward Grefenstette, Tim Rocktäschel
Poster
Wed 5:00 Channel Equilibrium Networks for Learning Deep Representation
Wenqi Shao, Shitao Tang, Xingang Pan, Ping Tan, Xiaogang Wang, Ping Luo
Poster
Wed 5:00 Learning Quadratic Games on Networks
Yan Leng, Xiaowen Dong, Junfeng Wu, Alex `Sandy' Pentland
Poster
Wed 8:00 Budgeted Online Influence Maximization
Pierre Perrault, Jen Healey, Zheng Wen, Michal Valko
Poster
Wed 8:00 Scaling up Hybrid Probabilistic Inference with Logical and Arithmetic Constraints via Message Passing
Zhe Zeng, Paolo Morettin, Fanqi Yan, Antonio Vergari, Guy Van den Broeck
Poster
Wed 8:00 Inductive Relation Prediction by Subgraph Reasoning
Komal Teru, Etienne Denis, Will Hamilton
Poster
Wed 8:00 Spectral Graph Matching and Regularized Quadratic Relaxations: Algorithm and Theory
Zhou Fan, Cheng Mao, Yihong Wu, Jiaming Xu
Poster
Wed 11:00 Robust Graph Representation Learning via Neural Sparsification
Cheng Zheng, Bo Zong, Wei Cheng, Dongjin Song, Jingchao Ni, Wenchao Yu, Haifeng Chen, Wei Wang
Poster
Wed 11:00 DeBayes: a Bayesian Method for Debiasing Network Embeddings
Maarten Buyl, Tijl De Bie
Poster
Thu 6:00 Active Learning on Attributed Graphs via Graph Cognizant Logistic Regression and Preemptive Query Generation
Florence Regol, Soumyasundar Pal, Yingxue Zhang, Mark Coates
Poster
Thu 6:00 GraphOpt: Learning Optimization Models of Graph Formation
Rakshit Trivedi, Jiachen Yang, Hongyuan Zha
Poster
Thu 6:00 Continuous Graph Neural Networks
Louis-Pascal Xhonneux, Meng Qu, Jian Tang
Poster
Thu 7:00 Graph Structure of Neural Networks
Jiaxuan You, Jure Leskovec, Kaiming He, Saining Xie
Poster
Thu 7:00 On hyperparameter tuning in general clustering problemsm
Xinjie Fan, Yuguang Yue, Purnamrita Sarkar, Y. X. Rachel Wang
Poster
Thu 8:00 Learning Mixtures of Graphs from Epidemic Cascades
Jessica Hoffmann, Soumya Basu, Surbhi Goel, Constantine Caramanis
Poster
Thu 8:00 Few-shot Relation Extraction via Bayesian Meta-learning on Relation Graphs
Meng Qu, Tianyu Gao, Louis-Pascal Xhonneux, Jian Tang
Poster
Thu 9:00 Symbolic Network: Generalized Neural Policies for Relational MDPs
Sankalp Garg, Aniket Bajpai, Mausam
Poster
Thu 12:00 A Flexible Latent Space Model for Multilayer Networks
Xuefei Zhang, Songkai Xue, Ji Zhu
Poster
Thu 12:00 Efficient Robustness Certificates for Discrete Data: Sparsity-Aware Randomized Smoothing for Graphs, Images and More
Aleksandar Bojchevski, Johannes Klicpera, Stephan G√ľnnemann
Poster
Thu 13:00 Spectral Clustering with Graph Neural Networks for Graph Pooling
Filippo Maria Bianchi, Daniele Grattarola, Cesare Alippi
Poster
Thu 17:00 Self-Attentive Associative Memory
Hung Le, Truyen Tran, Svetha Venkatesh