29 Results

Tutorial
Mon 1:00 Machine Learning with Signal Processing
Arno Solin
Poster
Tue 8:00 Nonparametric Score Estimators
Yuhao Zhou, Jiaxin Shi, Jun Zhu
Poster
Tue 9:00 Generalization Guarantees for Sparse Kernel Approximation with Entropic Optimal Features
Liang Ding, Rui Tuo, Shahin Shahrampour
Poster
Tue 9:00 Disentangling Trainability and Generalization in Deep Neural Networks
Lechao Xiao, Jeffrey Pennington, Samuel Schoenholz
Poster
Tue 10:00 Structured Prediction with Partial Labelling through the Infimum Loss
Vivien Cabannnes, Alessandro Rudi, Francis Bach
Poster
Tue 10:00 Harmonic Decompositions of Convolutional Networks
Meyer Scetbon, Zaid Harchaoui
Poster
Tue 11:00 Kernel Methods for Cooperative Multi-Agent Contextual Bandits
Abhimanyu Dubey, Alex `Sandy' Pentland
Poster
Tue 11:00 Learning Deep Kernels for Non-Parametric Two-Sample Tests
Feng Liu, Wenkai Xu, Jie Lu, Guangquan Zhang, Arthur Gretton, D.J. Sutherland
Poster
Tue 13:00 Duality in RKHSs with Infinite Dimensional Outputs: Application to Robust Losses
Pierre Laforgue, Alex Lambert, Luc Brogat-Motte, Florence d'Alche-Buc
Poster
Tue 14:00 Near Input Sparsity Time Kernel Embeddings via Adaptive Sampling
David Woodruff, Amir Zandieh
Poster
Tue 18:00 Learning to Learn Kernels with Variational Random Features
Xiantong Zhen, Haoliang Sun, Yingjun Du, Jun Xu, Yilong Yin, Ling Shao, Cees Snoek
Poster
Wed 5:00 Dynamics of Deep Neural Networks and Neural Tangent Hierarchy
Jiaoyang Huang, Horng-Tzer Yau
Poster
Wed 8:00 Polynomial Tensor Sketch for Element-wise Function of Low-Rank Matrix
Insu Han, Haim Avron, Jinwoo Shin
Poster
Wed 8:00 Randomly Projected Additive Gaussian Processes for Regression
Ian Delbridge, dbindel S Bindel, Andrew Wilson
Poster
Wed 10:00 Causal Effect Estimation and Optimal Dose Suggestions in Mobile Health
Liangyu Zhu, Wenbin Lu, Rui Song
Poster
Wed 11:00 Double Trouble in Double Descent: Bias and Variance(s) in the Lazy Regime
Stéphane d'Ascoli, Maria Refinetti, Giulio Biroli, Florent Krzakala
Poster
Wed 12:00 Implicit Regularization of Random Feature Models
Arthur Jacot, Berfin Simsek, Francesco Spadaro, Clement Hongler, Franck Gabriel
Poster
Wed 16:00 Non-separable Non-stationary random fields
Kangrui Wang, Ollie Hamelijnck, Theo Damoulas, Mark Steel
Poster
Thu 6:00 Graph Homomorphism Convolution
Hoang NT, Takanori Maehara
Poster
Thu 6:00 Convex Representation Learning for Generalized Invariance in Semi-Inner-Product Space
Yingyi Ma, Vignesh Ganapathiraman, Yaoliang Yu, Xinhua Zhang
Poster
Thu 6:00 Spectrum Dependent Learning Curves in Kernel Regression and Wide Neural Networks
Blake Bordelon, Abdul Canatar, Cengiz Pehlevan
Poster
Thu 6:00 Estimation of Bounds on Potential Outcomes For Decision Making
Maggie Makar, Fredrik Johansson, John Guttag, David Sontag
Poster
Thu 6:00 Kernelized Stein Discrepancy Tests of Goodness-of-fit for Time-to-Event Data
Tamara Fernandez, Arthur Gretton, Nicolas Rivera, Wenkai Xu
Poster
Thu 12:00 Neural Kernels Without Tangents
Vaishaal Shankar, Alex Fang, Wenshuo Guo, Sara Fridovich-Keil, Jonathan Ragan-Kelley, Ludwig Schmidt, Benjamin Recht
Poster
Thu 12:00 Online Multi-Kernel Learning with Graph-Structured Feedback
Pouya M Ghari, Yanning Shen
Poster
Thu 13:00 Kernel interpolation with continuous volume sampling
Ayoub Belhadji, Rémi Bardenet, Pierre Chainais
Poster
Thu 13:00 Convolutional Kernel Networks for Graph-Structured Data
Dexiong Chen, Laurent Jacob, Julien Mairal
Workshop
Sat 6:25 Ensemble Kernel Methods, Implicit Regularization and Determinantal Point Processes
Joachim Schreurs, Michaël Fanuel, Johan Suykens
Workshop
Sat 9:30 Poster session