40 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 Improving Generative Imagination in Object-Centric World Models
Zhixuan Lin, Yi-Fu Wu, Skand Peri, Bofeng Fu, Jindong Jiang, Sungjin Ahn
Poster
Tue 7:00 On Variational Learning of Controllable Representations for Text without Supervision
Peng Xu, Jackie Chi Kit Cheung, Yanshuai Cao
Poster
Tue 7:00 Multigrid Neural Memory
Tri Huynh, Michael Maire, Matthew Walter
Poster
Tue 7:00 Improving the Gating Mechanism of Recurrent Neural Networks
Albert Gu, Caglar Gulcehre, Thomas Paine, Matthew Hoffman, Razvan Pascanu
Poster
Tue 8:00 PoWER-BERT: Accelerating BERT Inference via Progressive Word-vector Elimination
Saurabh Goyal, Anamitra Roy Choudhury, Saurabh Raje, Venkatesan Chakaravarthy, Yogish Sabharwal, Ashish Verma
Poster
Tue 8:00 An EM Approach to Non-autoregressive Conditional Sequence Generation
Zhiqing Sun, Yiming Yang
Poster
Tue 9:00 Variable Skipping for Autoregressive Range Density Estimation
Eric Liang, Zongheng Yang, Ion Stoica, Pieter Abbeel, Yan Duan, Peter Chen
Poster
Tue 9:00 Adversarial Attacks on Probabilistic Autoregressive Forecasting Models
Raphaël Dang-Nhu, Gagandeep Singh, Pavol Bielik, Martin Vechev
Poster
Tue 9:00 A Chance-Constrained Generative Framework for Sequence Optimization
Xianggen Liu, Qiang Liu, Sen Song , Jian Peng
Poster
Tue 10:00 Generative Pretraining From Pixels
Mark Chen, Alec Radford, Rewon Child, Jeffrey K Wu, Heewoo Jun, David Luan, Ilya Sutskever
Poster
Tue 12:00 Word-Level Speech Recognition With a Letter to Word Encoder
Ronan Collobert, Awni Hannun, Gabriel Synnaeve
Poster
Tue 14:00 Infinite attention: NNGP and NTK for deep attention networks
Jiri Hron, Yasaman Bahri, Jascha Sohl-Dickstein, Roman Novak
Poster
Wed 8:00 Approximating Stacked and Bidirectional Recurrent Architectures with the Delayed Recurrent Neural Network
Javier Turek, Shailee Jain, Vy Vo, Mihai Capotă, Alexander Huth, Theodore Willke
Poster
Wed 8:00 Adversarial Mutual Information for Text Generation
Boyuan Pan, Yazheng Yang, Kaizhao Liang, Bhavya Kailkhura, Zhongming Jin, Xian-Sheng Hua, Deng Cai, Bo Li
Poster
Wed 8:00 Imputer: Sequence Modelling via Imputation and Dynamic Programming
William Chan, Chitwan Saharia, Geoffrey Hinton, Mohammad Norouzi, Navdeep Jaitly
Poster
Wed 8:00 Representing Unordered Data Using Complex-Weighted Multiset Automata
Justin DeBenedetto, David Chiang
Poster
Wed 9:00 Set Functions for Time Series
Max Horn, Michael Moor, Christian Bock, Bastian Rieck, Karsten Borgwardt
Poster
Wed 11:00 PolyGen: An Autoregressive Generative Model of 3D Meshes
Charlie Nash, Yaroslav Ganin, S. M. Ali Eslami, Peter Battaglia
Poster
Wed 11:00 Encoding Musical Style with Transformer Autoencoders
Kristy Choi, Curtis "Fjord" Hawthorne, Ian Simon, Monica Dinculescu, JesseEngel Engel
Poster
Wed 12:00 Neuro-Symbolic Visual Reasoning: Disentangling "Visual" from "Reasoning"
Saeed Amizadeh, Hamid Palangi, Alex Polozov, Yichen Huang, Kazuhito Koishida
Poster
Wed 13:00 Transformers are RNNs: Fast Autoregressive Transformers with Linear Attention
Angelos Katharopoulos, Apoorv Vyas, Nikolaos Pappas, François Fleuret
Poster
Wed 13:00 Self-Attentive Hawkes Process
Qiang Zhang, Aldo Lipani, Omer Kirnap, Emine Yilmaz
Poster
Wed 13:00 Bayesian Learning from Sequential Data using Gaussian Processes with Signature Covariances
Csaba Toth, Harald Oberhauser
Poster
Wed 14:00 VideoOneNet: Bidirectional Convolutional Recurrent OneNet with Trainable Data Steps for Video Processing
Zoltán Á. Milacski, Barnabás Póczos, Andras Lorincz
Poster
Wed 16:00 Unsupervised Transfer Learning for Spatiotemporal Predictive Networks
Zhiyu Yao, Yunbo Wang, Mingsheng Long, Jianmin Wang
Poster
Thu 6:00 Neural Datalog Through Time: Informed Temporal Modeling via Logical Specification
Hongyuan Mei, Guanghui Qin, Minjie Xu, Jason Eisner
Poster
Thu 6:00 Differentiable Product Quantization for End-to-End Embedding Compression
Ting Chen, Lala Li, Yizhou Sun
Poster
Thu 6:00 Robustifying Sequential Neural Processes
Jaesik Yoon, Gautam Singh, Sungjin Ahn
Poster
Thu 6:00 Sequence Generation with Mixed Representations
Lijun Wu, Shufang Xie, Yingce Xia, Yang Fan, Jian-Huang Lai, Tao Qin, Tie-Yan Liu
Poster
Thu 6:00 Mapping natural-language problems to formal-language solutions using structured neural representations
Kezhen Chen, Qiuyuan Huang, Hamid Palangi, Paul Smolensky, Ken Forbus, Jianfeng Gao
Poster
Thu 6:00 Improving Transformer Optimization Through Better Initialization
Xiao Shi Huang, Felipe Perez, Jimmy Ba, Maksims Volkovs
Poster
Thu 6:00 Calibration, Entropy Rates, and Memory in Language Models
Mark Braverman, Xinyi Chen, Sham Kakade, Karthik Narasimhan, Cyril Zhang, Yi Zhang
Poster
Thu 7:00 Distribution Augmentation for Generative Modeling
Heewoo Jun, Rewon Child, Mark Chen, John Schulman, Aditya Ramesh, Alec Radford, Ilya Sutskever
Poster
Thu 7:00 Time-aware Large Kernel Convolutions
Vasileios Lioutas, Yuhong Guo
Poster
Thu 8:00 Collapsed Amortized Variational Inference for Switching Nonlinear Dynamical Systems
Zhe Dong, Bryan Seybold, Kevin Murphy, Hung Bui
Poster
Thu 9:00 Aligned Cross Entropy for Non-Autoregressive Machine Translation
Marjan Ghazvininejad, Vladimir Karpukhin, Luke Zettlemoyer, Omer Levy
Poster
Thu 12:00 Learning to Combine Top-Down and Bottom-Up Signals in Recurrent Neural Networks with Attention over Modules
Sarthak Mittal, Alex Lamb, Anirudh Goyal, Vikram Voleti, Murray Shanahan, Guillaume Lajoie, Michael Mozer, Yoshua Bengio
Poster
Thu 13:00 Stochastic Latent Residual Video Prediction
Jean-Yves Franceschi, Edouard Delasalles, Mickael Chen, Sylvain Lamprier, Patrick Gallinari
Poster
Thu 17:00 Self-Attentive Associative Memory
Hung Le, Truyen Tran, Svetha Venkatesh
Poster
Thu 17:00 Non-autoregressive Machine Translation with Disentangled Context Transformer
Jungo Kasai, James Cross, Marjan Ghazvininejad, Jiatao Gu