47 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 Learning from Irregularly-Sampled Time Series: A Missing Data Perspective
Steve Li, Benjamin M Marlin
Poster
Tue 7:00 On Implicit Regularization in $\beta$-VAEs
Abhishek Kumar, Ben Poole
Poster
Tue 7:00 Generative Flows with Matrix Exponential
Changyi Xiao, Ligang Liu
Poster
Tue 7:00 ControlVAE: Controllable Variational Autoencoder
Huajie Shao, Shuochao Yao, Dachun Sun, Aston Zhang, Shengzhong Liu, Dongxin Liu, Jun Wang, Tarek Abdelzaher
Poster
Tue 7:00 Fair Generative Modeling via Weak Supervision
Kristy Choi, Aditya Grover, Trisha Singh, Rui Shu, Stefano Ermon
Poster
Tue 7:00 Evaluating Lossy Compression Rates of Deep Generative Models
Sicong Huang, Alireza Makhzani, Yanshuai Cao, Roger Grosse
Poster
Tue 7:00 Improving Generative Imagination in Object-Centric World Models
Zhixuan Lin, Yi-Fu Wu, Skand Peri, Bofeng Fu, Jindong Jiang, Sungjin Ahn
Poster
Tue 8:00 Associative Memory in Iterated Overparameterized Sigmoid Autoencoders
Yibo Jiang, Cengiz Pehlevan
Poster
Tue 9:00 A Chance-Constrained Generative Framework for Sequence Optimization
Xianggen Liu, Qiang Liu, Sen Song , Jian Peng
Poster
Tue 9:00 Source Separation with Deep Generative Priors
Vivek Jayaram, John Thickstun
Poster
Tue 9:00 Variable Skipping for Autoregressive Range Density Estimation
Eric Liang, Zongheng Yang, Ion Stoica, Pieter Abbeel, Yan Duan, Peter Chen
Poster
Tue 9:00 Scalable Deep Generative Modeling for Sparse Graphs
Hanjun Dai, Azade Nazi, Yujia Li, Bo Dai, Dale Schuurmans
Poster
Tue 10:00 Generative Pretraining From Pixels
Mark Chen, Alec Radford, Rewon Child, Jeffrey K Wu, Heewoo Jun, David Luan, Ilya Sutskever
Poster
Tue 10:00 Training Deep Energy-Based Models with f-Divergence Minimization
Lantao Yu, Yang Song, Jiaming Song, Stefano Ermon
Poster
Tue 12:00 Normalizing Flows on Tori and Spheres
Danilo J. Rezende, George Papamakarios, Sebastien Racaniere, Michael Albergo, Gurtej Kanwar, Phiala Shanahan, Kyle Cranmer
Poster
Tue 13:00 Equivariant Flows: Exact Likelihood Generative Learning for Symmetric Densities
Jonas Köhler, Leon Klein, Frank Noe
Poster
Tue 13:00 Predictive Sampling with Forecasting Autoregressive Models
Auke Wiggers, Emiel Hoogeboom
Poster
Tue 13:00 Latent Space Factorisation and Manipulation via Matrix Subspace Projection
Xiao Li, Chenghua Lin, Ruizhe Li, Chaozheng Wang, Frank Guerin
Poster
Tue 14:00 Improving Molecular Design by Stochastic Iterative Target Augmentation
Kevin Yang, Wengong Jin, Kyle Swanson, Regina Barzilay, Tommi Jaakkola
Poster
Tue 18:00 Rate-distortion optimization guided autoencoder for isometric embedding in Euclidean latent space
Keizo Kato, Jing Zhou, Tomotake Sasaki, Akira Nakagawa
Poster
Wed 5:00 VFlow: More Expressive Generative Flows with Variational Data Augmentation
Jianfei Chen, Cheng Lu, Biqi Chenli, Jun Zhu, Tian Tian
Poster
Wed 5:00 Hierarchical Generation of Molecular Graphs using Structural Motifs
Wengong Jin, Regina Barzilay, Tommi Jaakkola
Poster
Wed 5:00 Convolutional dictionary learning based auto-encoders for natural exponential-family distributions
Bahareh Tolooshams, Andrew Song, Simona Temereanca, Demba Ba
Poster
Wed 10:00 Learning Calibratable Policies using Programmatic Style-Consistency
Eric Zhan, Albert Tseng, Yisong Yue, Adith Swaminathan, Matthew Hausknecht
Poster
Wed 10:00 Hypernetwork approach to generating point clouds
Przemysław Spurek, Sebastian Winczowski, Jacek Tabor, Maciej Zamorski, Maciej Zieba, Tomasz Trzcinski
Poster
Wed 11:00 Multilinear Latent Conditioning for Generating Unseen Attribute Combinations
Markos Georgopoulos, Grigorios Chrysos, Maja Pantic, Yannis Panagakis
Poster
Wed 11:00 PolyGen: An Autoregressive Generative Model of 3D Meshes
Charlie Nash, Yaroslav Ganin, S. M. Ali Eslami, Peter Battaglia
Poster
Wed 11:00 Deep Gaussian Markov Random Fields
Per Sidén, Fredrik Lindsten
Poster
Wed 12:00 Relaxing Bijectivity Constraints with Continuously Indexed Normalising Flows
Rob Cornish, Anthony Caterini, George Deligiannidis, Arnaud Doucet
Poster
Wed 12:00 Doubly Stochastic Variational Inference for Neural Processes with Hierarchical Latent Variables
Q. Wang, Herke van Hoof
Poster
Thu 6:00 Tails of Lipschitz Triangular Flows
Priyank Jaini, Ivan Kobyzev, Yaoliang Yu, Marcus Brubaker
Poster
Thu 6:00 Bridging the Gap Between f-GANs and Wasserstein GANs
Jiaming Song, Stefano Ermon
Poster
Thu 6:00 Latent Variable Modelling with Hyperbolic Normalizing Flows
Joey Bose, Ariella Smofsky, Renjie Liao, Prakash Panangaden, Will Hamilton
Poster
Thu 7:00 Multi-Objective Molecule Generation using Interpretable Substructures
Wengong Jin, Regina Barzilay, Tommi Jaakkola
Poster
Thu 7:00 Distribution Augmentation for Generative Modeling
Heewoo Jun, Rewon Child, Mark Chen, John Schulman, Aditya Ramesh, Alec Radford, Ilya Sutskever
Poster
Thu 7:00 ACFlow: Flow Models for Arbitrary Conditional Likelihoods
Yang Li, Shoaib Akbar, Junier Oliva
Poster
Thu 7:00 Semi-Supervised Learning with Normalizing Flows
Pavel Izmailov, Polina Kirichenko, Marc Finzi, Andrew Wilson
Poster
Thu 7:00 Semi-Supervised StyleGAN for Disentanglement Learning
Weili Nie, Tero Karras, Animesh Garg, Shoubhik Debnath, Anjul Patney, Ankit Patel, Anima Anandkumar
Poster
Thu 7:00 Educating Text Autoencoders: Latent Representation Guidance via Denoising
Tianxiao Shen, Jonas Mueller, Regina Barzilay, Tommi Jaakkola
Poster
Thu 7:00 Perceptual Generative Autoencoders
Zijun Zhang, Ruixiang ZHANG, Zongpeng Li, Yoshua Bengio, Liam Paull
Poster
Thu 8:00 AR-DAE: Towards Unbiased Neural Entropy Gradient Estimation
Jae Hyun Lim, Aaron Courville, Christopher Pal, Chin-Wei Huang
Poster
Thu 12:00 Learning Flat Latent Manifolds with VAEs
Nutan Chen, Alexej Klushyn, Francesco Ferroni, Justin Bayer, Patrick van der Smagt
Poster
Thu 12:00 Low Bias Low Variance Gradient Estimates for Hierarchical Boolean Stochastic Networks
Adeel Pervez, Taco Cohen, Stratis Gavves
Poster
Thu 13:00 Latent Bernoulli Autoencoder
Jiri Fajtl, Vasileios Argyriou, Dorothy Monekosso, Paolo Remagnino
Poster
Thu 14:00 Variational Autoencoders with Riemannian Brownian Motion Priors
Dimitris Kalatzis, David Eklund, Georgios Arvanitidis, Søren Hauberg
Poster
Thu 15:00 Reliable Fidelity and Diversity Metrics for Generative Models
Ferjad Naeem, Seong Joon Oh, Yunjey Choi, Youngjung Uh, Jaejun Yoo
Poster
Thu 17:00 Learning Autoencoders with Relational Regularization
Hongteng Xu, Dixin Luo, Ricardo Henao, Svati Shah, Lawrence Carin