34 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 Generating Programmatic Referring Expressions via Program Synthesis
Jiani Huang, Calvin Smith, Osbert Bastani, Rishabh Singh, Aws Albarghouthi, Mayur Naik
Poster
Tue 7:00 Confidence-Aware Learning for Deep Neural Networks
Jooyoung Moon, Jihyo Kim, Younghak Shin, Sangheum Hwang
Poster
Tue 8:00 Guided Learning of Nonconvex Models through Successive Functional Gradient Optimization
Rie Johnson, Tong Zhang
Poster
Tue 8:00 RIFLE: Backpropagation in Depth for Deep Transfer Learning through Re-Initializing the Fully-connected LayEr
Xingjian Li, Haoyi Xiong, Haozhe An, Cheng-Zhong Xu, Dejing Dou
Poster
Tue 9:00 Learning Algebraic Multigrid Using Graph Neural Networks
Ilay Luz, Meirav Galun, Haggai Maron, Ronen Basri, Irad Yavneh
Poster
Tue 10:00 SoftSort: A Continuous Relaxation for the argsort Operator
Sebastian Prillo, Julian M Eisenschlos
Poster
Tue 14:00 Finding trainable sparse networks through Neural Tangent Transfer
Tianlin Liu, Friedemann Zenke
Poster
Tue 18:00 Tuning-free Plug-and-Play Proximal Algorithm for Inverse Imaging Problems
Kaixuan Wei, Angelica I Aviles-Rivero, Jingwei Liang, Ying Fu, Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb, Hua Huang
Poster
Tue 19:00 DessiLBI: Exploring Structural Sparsity of Deep Networks via Differential Inclusion Paths
Yanwei Fu, Chen Liu, Donghao Li, Xinwei Sun, Jinshan ZENG, Yuan Yao
Poster
Wed 5:00 SIGUA: Forgetting May Make Learning with Noisy Labels More Robust
Bo Han, Gang Niu, Xingrui Yu, QUANMING YAO, Miao Xu, Ivor Tsang, Masashi Sugiyama
Poster
Wed 8:00 Adversarial Filters of Dataset Biases
Ronan Le Bras, Swabha Swayamdipta, Chandra Bhagavatula, Rowan Zellers, Matthew Peters, Ashish Sabharwal, Yejin Choi
Poster
Wed 10:00 Self-supervised Label Augmentation via Input Transformations
Hankook Lee, Sung Ju Hwang, Jinwoo Shin
Poster
Wed 10:00 Learning Representations that Support Extrapolation
Taylor Webb, Zachary Dulberg, Steven Frankland, Alexander Petrov, Randall O'Reilly, Jonathan Cohen
Poster
Wed 10:00 Data Valuation using Reinforcement Learning
Jinsung Yoon, Sercan Arik, Tomas Pfister
Poster
Wed 13:00 Transformers are RNNs: Fast Autoregressive Transformers with Linear Attention
Angelos Katharopoulos, Apoorv Vyas, Nikolaos Pappas, François Fleuret
Poster
Wed 13:00 Up or Down? Adaptive Rounding for Post-Training Quantization
Markus Nagel, Rana Ali Amjad, Mart van Baalen, Christos Louizos, Tijmen Blankevoort
Poster
Wed 15:00 Haar Graph Pooling
Yu Guang Wang, Ming Li, Zheng Ma, Guido Montufar, Xiaosheng Zhuang, Yanan Fan
Poster
Thu 6:00 Rigging the Lottery: Making All Tickets Winners
Utku Evci, Trevor Gale, Jacob Menick, Pablo Samuel Castro, Erich Elsen
Poster
Thu 6:00 Does label smoothing mitigate label noise?
Michal Lukasik, Srinadh Bhojanapalli, Aditya Menon, Sanjiv Kumar
Poster
Thu 6:00 Error-Bounded Correction of Noisy Labels
Songzhu Zheng, Pengxiang Wu, Aman Goswami, Mayank Goswami, Dimitris Metaxas, Chao Chen
Poster
Thu 6:00 Adaptive Checkpoint Adjoint Method for Gradient Estimation in Neural ODE
Juntang Zhuang, Nicha Dvornek, Xiaoxiao Li, Sekhar Tatikonda, Xenophon Papademetris, James Duncan
Poster
Thu 6:00 Countering Language Drift with Seeded Iterated Learning
Yuchen Lu, Soumye Singhal, Florian Strub, Aaron Courville, Olivier Pietquin
Poster
Thu 7:00 Implicit Class-Conditioned Domain Alignment for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Xiang Jiang, Qicheng Lao, Stan Matwin, Mohammad Havaei
Poster
Thu 7:00 Go Wide, Then Narrow: Efficient Training of Deep Thin Networks
Denny Zhou, Mao Ye, Chen Chen, Tianjian Meng, Mingxing Tan, Xiaodan Song, Quoc Le, Qiang Liu, Dale Schuurmans
Poster
Thu 7:00 Graph Optimal Transport for Cross-Domain Alignment
Liqun Chen, Zhe Gan, Yu Cheng, Linjie Li, Lawrence Carin, Jingjing Liu
Poster
Thu 8:00 Sparse Sinkhorn Attention
Yi Tay, Dara Bahri, Liu Yang, Don Metzler, Da-Cheng Juan
Poster
Thu 8:00 Beyond Synthetic Noise: Deep Learning on Controlled Noisy Labels
Lu Jiang, Di Huang, Mason Liu, Weilong Yang
Poster
Thu 8:00 Optimizing Data Usage via Differentiable Rewards
Xinyi Wang, Hieu Pham, Paul Michel, Antonios Anastasopoulos, Jaime Carbonell, Graham Neubig
Poster
Thu 13:00 Towards Adaptive Residual Network Training: A Neural-ODE Perspective
Chengyu Dong, Liyuan Liu, Zichao Li, Jingbo Shang
Poster
Thu 13:00 Efficient Proximal Mapping of the 1-path-norm of Shallow Networks
Fabian Latorre, Paul Rolland, Shaul Nadav Hallak, Volkan Cevher
Poster
Thu 14:00 Extrapolation for Large-batch Training in Deep Learning
Tao Lin, Lingjing Kong, Sebastian Stich, Martin Jaggi
Poster
Thu 14:00 Inducing and Exploiting Activation Sparsity for Fast Inference on Deep Neural Networks
Mark Kurtz, Justin Kopinsky, Rati Gelashvili, Alexander Matveev, John Carr, Michael Goin, William Leiserson, Sage Moore, Nir Shavit, Dan Alistarh
Poster
Thu 17:00 Do We Need Zero Training Loss After Achieving Zero Training Error?
Takashi Ishida, Ikko Yamane, Tomoya Sakai, Gang Niu, Masashi Sugiyama
Poster
Thu 17:00 Puzzle Mix: Exploiting Saliency and Local Statistics for Optimal Mixup
Jang-Hyun Kim, Wonho Choo, Hyun Oh Song