94 Results

Tutorial
Mon 1:00 Machine Learning for Healthcare: Challenges, Methods, Frontiers
Mihaela van der Schaar
AffinityWorkshop
Mon 1:50 Invited Talk: Naila Murray on Predicting Aesthetic Appreciation of Images
Naila Murray
AffinityWorkshop
Mon 9:45 Breakout Session 3.5: Feminist Perspectives for Machine Learning & Computer Vision
Poster
Tue 7:00 Loss Function Search for Face Recognition
Xiaobo Wang, Shuo Wang, Cheng Chi, Shifeng Zhang, Tao Mei
Poster
Tue 7:00 PENNI: Pruned Kernel Sharing for Efficient CNN Inference
Shiyu Li, Edward Hanson, Hai Li, Yiran Chen
Poster
Tue 7:00 LEEP: A New Measure to Evaluate Transferability of Learned Representations
Cuong Nguyen, Tal Hassner, Matthias W Seeger, Cedric Archambeau
Poster
Tue 7:00 Distance Metric Learning with Joint Representation Diversification
Xu Chu, Yang Lin, Yasha Wang, Xiting Wang, Hailong Yu, Xin Gao, Qi Tong
Poster
Tue 7:00 MoNet3D: Towards Accurate Monocular 3D Object Localization in Real Time
XICHUAN ZHOU, YiCong Peng, Chunqiao Long, Fengbo Ren, Cong Shi
Poster
Tue 8:00 Informative Dropout for Robust Representation Learning: A Shape-bias Perspective
Baifeng Shi, Dinghuai Zhang, Qi Dai, Zhanxing Zhu, Yadong Mu, Jingdong Wang
Poster
Tue 8:00 Detecting Out-of-Distribution Examples with Gram Matrices
Chandramouli Shama Sastry, Sageev Oore
Poster
Tue 8:00 Angular Visual Hardness
Beidi Chen, Weiyang Liu, Zhiding Yu, Jan Kautz, Anshumali Shrivastava, Animesh Garg, Anima Anandkumar
Poster
Tue 8:00 Adversarial Neural Pruning with Latent Vulnerability Suppression
Divyam Madaan, Jinwoo Shin, Sung Ju Hwang
Poster
Tue 9:00 Feature Quantization Improves GAN Training
Yang Zhao, Chunyuan Li, Iris Yu, Jianfeng Gao, Changyou Chen
Poster
Tue 9:00 Closed Loop Neural-Symbolic Learning via Integrating Neural Perception, Grammar Parsing, and Symbolic Reasoning
Qing Li, Siyuan Huang, Yining Hong, Yixin Chen, Ying Nian Wu, Song-Chun Zhu
Poster
Tue 10:00 Deep Isometric Learning for Visual Recognition
Haozhi Qi, Chong You, Xiaolong Wang, Yi Ma, Jitendra Malik
Poster
Tue 10:00 Revisiting Spatial Invariance with Low-Rank Local Connectivity
Gamaleldin Elsayed, Prajit Ramachandran, Jon Shlens, Simon Kornblith
Poster
Tue 10:00 Generalizing Convolutional Neural Networks for Equivariance to Lie Groups on Arbitrary Continuous Data
Marc Finzi, Samuel Stanton, Pavel Izmailov, Andrew Wilson
Poster
Tue 10:00 Learning To Stop While Learning To Predict
Xinshi Chen, Hanjun Dai, Yu Li, Xin Gao, Le Song
Poster
Tue 11:00 Which Tasks Should Be Learned Together in Multi-task Learning?
Trevor Standley, Amir Zamir, Dawn Chen, Leonidas Guibas, Jitendra Malik, Silvio Savarese
Poster
Tue 13:00 Latent Space Factorisation and Manipulation via Matrix Subspace Projection
Xiao Li, Chenghua Lin, Ruizhe Li, Chaozheng Wang, Frank Guerin
Poster
Wed 5:00 Progressive Graph Learning for Open-Set Domain Adaptation
Yadan Luo, Zijian Wang, Zi Huang, Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
Poster
Wed 5:00 Message Passing Least Squares Framework and its Application to Rotation Synchronization
Yunpeng Shi, Gilad Lerman
Poster
Wed 5:00 Channel Equilibrium Networks for Learning Deep Representation
Wenqi Shao, Shitao Tang, Xingang Pan, Ping Tan, Xiaogang Wang, Ping Luo
Poster
Wed 5:00 One Size Fits All: Can We Train One Denoiser for All Noise Levels?
Abhiram Gnanasambandam, Stanley Chan
Poster
Wed 5:00 Operation-Aware Soft Channel Pruning using Differentiable Masks
Minsoo Kang, Bohyung Han
Poster
Wed 8:00 Adversarial Filters of Dataset Biases
Ronan Le Bras, Swabha Swayamdipta, Chandra Bhagavatula, Rowan Zellers, Matthew Peters, Ashish Sabharwal, Yejin Choi
Poster
Wed 8:00 Frustratingly Simple Few-Shot Object Detection
Xin Wang, Thomas Huang, Joseph Gonzalez, Prof. Darrell, Fisher Yu
Poster
Wed 9:00 On the consistency of top-k surrogate losses
Forest Yang, Sanmi Koyejo
Poster
Wed 11:00 PolyGen: An Autoregressive Generative Model of 3D Meshes
Charlie Nash, Yaroslav Ganin, S. M. Ali Eslami, Peter Battaglia
Poster
Wed 11:00 PackIt: A Virtual Environment for Geometric Planning
Ankit Goyal, Jia Deng
Poster
Wed 11:00 A Geometric Approach to Archetypal Analysis via Sparse Projections
Vinayak Abrol, Pulkit Sharma
Poster
Wed 12:00 T-Basis: a Compact Representation for Neural Networks
Anton Obukhov, Maxim Rakhuba, Stamatios Georgoulis, Menelaos Kanakis, Dengxin Dai, Luc Van Gool
Poster
Wed 12:00 Adversarial Nonnegative Matrix Factorization
lei luo, yanfu Zhang, Heng Huang
Poster
Wed 12:00 Neuro-Symbolic Visual Reasoning: Disentangling "Visual" from "Reasoning"
Saeed Amizadeh, Hamid Palangi, Alex Polozov, Yichen Huang, Kazuhito Koishida
Poster
Wed 12:00 Equivariant Neural Rendering
Emilien Dupont, Miguel Angel Bautista Martin, Alex Colburn, Aditya Sankar, Josh Susskind, Qi Shan
Poster
Wed 13:00 Attentive Group Equivariant Convolutional Networks
David Romero, Erik Bekkers, Jakub Tomczak, Mark Hoogendoorn
Poster
Wed 13:00 On the Generalization Benefit of Noise in Stochastic Gradient Descent
Samuel Smith, Erich Elsen, Soham De
Poster
Wed 13:00 Implicit Geometric Regularization for Learning Shapes
Amos Gropp, Lior Yariv, Niv Haim, Matan Atzmon, Yaron Lipman
Poster
Wed 13:00 Adding seemingly uninformative labels helps in low data regimes
Christos Matsoukas, Albert Bou Hernandez, Yue Liu, Karin Dembrower, Gisele Miranda, Emir Konuk, Johan Fredin Haslum, Athanasios Zouzos, Peter Lindholm, Fredrik Strand, Kevin Smith
Poster
Wed 14:00 Multi-Precision Policy Enforced Training (MuPPET) : A Precision-Switching Strategy for Quantised Fixed-Point Training of CNNs
Aditya Rajagopal, Diederik Vink, Stylianos Venieris, Christos-Savvas Bouganis
Poster
Wed 14:00 Lifted Disjoint Paths with Application in Multiple Object Tracking
Andrea Hornakova, Roberto Henschel, Bodo Rosenhahn, Paul Swoboda
Poster
Wed 14:00 Reliable evaluation of adversarial robustness with an ensemble of diverse parameter-free attacks
Francesco Croce, Matthias Hein
Poster
Wed 15:00 XtarNet: Learning to Extract Task-Adaptive Representation for Incremental Few-Shot Learning
Sung Whan Yoon, Do-Yeon Kim, Jun Seo, Jaekyun Moon
Poster
Wed 16:00 Feature-map-level Online Adversarial Knowledge Distillation
Inseop Chung, SeongUk Park, Kim Jangho, NOJUN KWAK
Poster
Wed 16:00 On Relativistic f-Divergences
Alexia Jolicoeur-Martineau
Poster
Thu 6:00 Analytic Marching: An Analytic Meshing Solution from Deep Implicit Surface Networks
Jiabao Lei, Kui Jia
Poster
Thu 6:00 Towards Accurate Post-training Network Quantization via Bit-Split and Stitching
Peisong Wang, Qiang Chen, Xiangyu He, Jian Cheng
Poster
Thu 6:00 From ImageNet to Image Classification: Contextualizing Progress on Benchmarks
Dimitris Tsipras, Shibani Santurkar, Logan Engstrom, Andrew Ilyas, Aleksander Madry
Poster
Thu 6:00 Rigging the Lottery: Making All Tickets Winners
Utku Evci, Trevor Gale, Jacob Menick, Pablo Samuel Castro, Erich Elsen
Poster
Thu 6:00 On Breaking Deep Generative Model-based Defenses and Beyond
Yanzhi Chen, Renjie Xie, Zhanxing Zhu
Poster
Thu 6:00 Meta Variance Transfer: Learning to Augment from the Others
Seong-Jin Park, Seungju Han, Ji-won Baek, Insoo Kim, Juhwan Song, Hae Beom Lee, Jae-Joon Han, Sung Ju Hwang
Poster
Thu 6:00 Improving Robustness of Deep-Learning-Based Image Reconstruction
Ankit Raj, Yoram Bresler, Bo Li
Poster
Thu 6:00 T-GD: Transferable GAN-generated Images Detection Framework
Hyeonseong Jeon, Young Oh Bang, Junyaup Kim, Simon Woo
Poster
Thu 7:00 DRWR: A Differentiable Renderer without Rendering for Unsupervised 3D Structure Learning from Silhouette Images
Zhizhong Han, Chao Chen, Yushen Liu, Matthias Zwicker
Poster
Thu 7:00 On Leveraging Pretrained GANs for Generation with Limited Data
Miaoyun Zhao, Yulai Cong, Lawrence Carin
Poster
Thu 7:00 Graph Optimal Transport for Cross-Domain Alignment
Liqun Chen, Zhe Gan, Yu Cheng, Linjie Li, Lawrence Carin, Jingjing Liu
Poster
Thu 7:00 Poisson Learning: Graph Based Semi-Supervised Learning At Very Low Label Rates
Jeff Calder, Brendan Cook, Matthew Thorpe, Dejan Slepcev
Poster
Thu 8:00 Optimizing Data Usage via Differentiable Rewards
Xinyi Wang, Hieu Pham, Paul Michel, Antonios Anastasopoulos, Jaime Carbonell, Graham Neubig
Poster
Thu 8:00 Cost-Effective Interactive Attention Learning with Neural Attention Processes
Jay Heo, Junhyeon Park, Hyewon Jeong, Kwang Joon Kim, Juho Lee, Eunho Yang, Sung Ju Hwang
Poster
Thu 9:00 Good Subnetworks Provably Exist: Pruning via Greedy Forward Selection
Mao Ye, Chengyue Gong, Lizhen Nie, Denny Zhou, Adam Klivans, Qiang Liu
Poster
Thu 9:00 Do We Really Need to Access the Source Data? Source Hypothesis Transfer for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation
Tim Liang, Dapeng Hu, Jiashi Feng
Poster
Thu 9:00 Video Prediction via Example Guidance
Jingwei Xu, Harry (Huazhe) Xu, Bingbing Ni, Xiaokang Yang, Prof. Darrell
Poster
Thu 12:00 PowerNorm: Rethinking Batch Normalization in Transformers
Sheng Shen, Zhewei Yao, Amir Gholaminejad, Michael Mahoney, Kurt Keutzer
Poster
Thu 12:00 Learning to Rank Learning Curves
Martin Wistuba, Tejaswini Pedapati
Poster
Thu 12:00 Revisiting Training Strategies and Generalization Performance in Deep Metric Learning
Karsten Roth, Timo Milbich, Samrath Sinha, Prateek Gupta, Bjorn Ommer, Joseph Paul Cohen
Poster
Thu 12:00 Data-Efficient Image Recognition with Contrastive Predictive Coding
Olivier Henaff
Poster
Thu 12:00 Soft Threshold Weight Reparameterization for Learnable Sparsity
Aditya Kusupati, Vivek Ramanujan, Raghav Somani, Mitchell Wortsman, Prateek Jain, Sham Kakade, Ali Farhadi
Poster
Thu 13:00 Stochastic Latent Residual Video Prediction
Jean-Yves Franceschi, Edouard Delasalles, Mickael Chen, Sylvain Lamprier, Patrick Gallinari
Poster
Thu 13:00 Latent Bernoulli Autoencoder
Jiri Fajtl, Vasileios Argyriou, Dorothy Monekosso, Paolo Remagnino
Poster
Thu 14:00 Inducing and Exploiting Activation Sparsity for Fast Inference on Deep Neural Networks
Mark Kurtz, Justin Kopinsky, Rati Gelashvili, Alexander Matveev, John Carr, Michael Goin, William Leiserson, Sage Moore, Nir Shavit, Dan Alistarh
Poster
Thu 15:00 Reliable Fidelity and Diversity Metrics for Generative Models
Ferjad Naeem, Seong Joon Oh, Yunjey Choi, Youngjung Uh, Jaejun Yoo
Poster
Thu 15:00 Learning Factorized Weight Matrix for Joint Filtering
Xiangyu Xu, Yongrui Ma, Wenxiu Sun
Poster
Thu 17:00 A Tree-Structured Decoder for Image-to-Markup Generation
Jianshu Zhang, Jun Du, Yongxin Yang, Yi-Zhe Song, Si Wei, Lirong Dai
Poster
Thu 17:00 More Information Supervised Probabilistic Deep Face Embedding Learning
Ying Huang, Shangfeng Qiu, Wenwei Zhang, Xianghui Luo, Jinzhuo Wang
Workshop
Fri 0:05 Self-supervision in Audio and Speech
Mirco Ravanelli, Dmitriy Serdyuk, R Devon Hjelm, Bhuvana Ramabhadran, Titouan Parcollet
Workshop
Fri 5:10 Invited Talk: Deep Direct Visual SLAM (Daniel Cremers)
Daniel Cremers
Workshop
Fri 6:00 Contributed Talk 3: Anders et al. - XAI for Analyzing and Unlearning Spurious Correlations in ImageNet
Wojciech Samek
Workshop
Fri 6:00 Workshop on eXtreme Classification: Theory and Applications
Anna Choromanska, John Langford, Maryam Majzoubi, Yashoteja Prabhu
Workshop
Fri 6:15 Object-Oriented Learning: Perception, Representation, and Reasoning
Sungjin Ahn, Adam Kosiorek, Jessica Hamrick, Sjoerd van Steenkiste, Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Fri 7:30 Uncertainty and Robustness in Deep Learning Workshop (UDL)
Sharon Yixuan Li, Balaji Lakshminarayanan, Dan Hendrycks, Tom Dietterich, Jasper Snoek
Workshop
Fri 9:10 Bootstrapping Unsupervised Deep Music Separation from Primitive Auditory Grouping Principles
Prem Seetharaman
Workshop
Fri 10:30 Invited Talk: Neural Motion Planning for Self-Driving (Raquel Urtasun)
Raquel Urtasun
Workshop
Fri 11:10 Invited Talk: Autonomous Driving: The Way Forward (Vladlen Koltun)
Vladlen Koltun
Workshop
Fri 12:00 Invited Talk: What we learned from Argoverse Competitions (James Hays)
James Hays
Workshop
Fri 13:10 Live Invited Talk: Alexi Efros "Imagining a Post-Dataset Era"
Alexei Efros
Workshop
Fri 13:20 Invited Talk: INTERPRET: INTERACTION-dataset-based PREdicTion Challenge (Wei Zhan)
Wei Zhan
Workshop
Sat 4:00 Virtual Poster Session #1
Workshop
Sat 8:00 Virtual Poster Session #2
Workshop
Sat 9:10 Machine Learning for Media Discovery
Erik Schmidt, Oriol Nieto, Fabien Gouyon, Yves Raimond, Katherine Kinnaird, Gert Lanckriet
Workshop
Sat 11:00 2nd ICML Workshop on Human in the Loop Learning (HILL)
Shanghang Zhang, Xin Wang, Fisher Yu, Jiajun Wu, Prof. Darrell
Workshop
Accepted Papers
Workshop
(#53 / Sess. 1) Scene Graph Reasoning for Visual Question Answering
Rajat Koner
Workshop
(#97 / Sess. 1) Clustered Dynamic Graph CNN for Biometric 3D Hand Shape Recognition
Jan Svoboda
Workshop
(#64 / Sess. 1) Differentiable Graph Module (DGM) for Graph Convolutional Networks
Anees Kazi