41 Results

Tutorial
Mon 8:00 Submodular Optimization: From Discrete to Continuous and Back
Hamed Hassani, Amin Karbasi
AffinityWorkshop
Mon 10:00 Deep Clustering Self-Organizing Maps with Relevance Learning
Heitor Rapela Medeiros
Poster
Tue 7:00 Expert Learning through Generalized Inverse Multiobjective Optimization: Models, Insights, and Algorithms
Chaosheng Dong, Bo Zeng
Poster
Tue 7:00 Layered Sampling for Robust Optimization Problems
Hu Ding, Zixiu Wang
Poster
Tue 7:00 Laplacian Regularized Few-Shot Learning
Imtiaz Ziko, Jose Dolz, Eric Granger, Ismail Ben Ayed
Poster
Tue 7:00 Individual Fairness for k-Clustering
Sepideh Mahabadi, Ali Vakilian
Poster
Tue 7:00 Deep Divergence Learning
Kubra Cilingir, Rachel Manzelli, Brian Kulis
Poster
Tue 7:00 Tensor denoising and completion based on ordinal observations
Chanwoo Lee, Miaoyan Wang
Poster
Tue 8:00 Neural Clustering Processes
Ari Pakman, Yueqi Wang, Catalin Mitelut, JinHyung Lee, Department of Statistics Liam Paninski
Poster
Tue 10:00 Explainable k-Means and k-Medians Clustering
Michal Moshkovitz, Sanjoy Dasgupta, Cyrus Rashtchian, Nave Frost
Poster
Tue 10:00 Fully Parallel Hyperparameter Search: Reshaped Space-Filling
Marie-Liesse Cauwet, Camille Couprie, Julien Dehos, Pauline Luc, Jeremy Rapin, Morgane Riviere, Fabien Teytaud, Olivier Teytaud, Nicolas Usunier
Poster
Wed 5:00 Fair k-Centers via Maximum Matching
Matthew Jones, Huy Nguyen, Thy Nguyen
Poster
Wed 8:00 Sets Clustering
Ibrahim Jubran, Murad Tukan, Alaa Maalouf, Dan Feldman
Poster
Wed 8:00 Coresets for Clustering in Graphs of Bounded Treewidth
Daniel Baker, Vladimir Braverman, Lingxiao Huang, Shaofeng H.-C. Jiang, Robert Krauthgamer, Xuan Wu
Poster
Wed 10:00 Temporal Phenotyping using Deep Predictive Clustering of Disease Progression
Changhee Lee, Mihaela van der Schaar
Poster
Wed 10:00 Correlation Clustering with Asymmetric Classification Errors
Jafar Jafarov, Sanchit Kalhan, Kostya Makarychev, Yury Makarychev
Poster
Wed 10:00 How to Solve Fair k-Center in Massive Data Models
Ashish Chiplunkar, Sagar Kale, Sivaramakrishnan Natarajan Ramamoorthy
Poster
Wed 12:00 k-means++: few more steps yield constant approximation
Davin Choo, Christoph Grunau, Julian Portmann, Vaclav Rozhon
Poster
Wed 15:00 Haar Graph Pooling
Yu Guang Wang, Ming Li, Zheng Ma, Guido Montufar, Xiaosheng Zhuang, Yanan Fan
Poster
Thu 6:00 A Pairwise Fair and Community-preserving Approach to k-Center Clustering
Brian Brubach, Darshan Chakrabarti, John P Dickerson, Samir Khuller, Aravind Srinivasan, Leonidas Tsepenekas
Poster
Thu 6:00 p-Norm Flow Diffusion for Local Graph Clustering
Kimon Fountoulakis, Di Wang, Shenghao Yang
Poster
Thu 7:00 Graph Structure of Neural Networks
Jiaxuan You, Jure Leskovec, Kaiming He, Saining Xie
Poster
Thu 7:00 On hyperparameter tuning in general clustering problemsm
Xinjie Fan, Yuguang Yue, Purnamrita Sarkar, Y. X. Rachel Wang
Poster
Thu 7:00 A Nearly-Linear Time Algorithm for Exact Community Recovery in Stochastic Block Model
Peng Wang, Zirui Zhou, Anthony Man-Cho So
Invited Talk
Thu 10:00 Quantum Machine Learning : Prospects and Challenges
Iordanis Kerenidis
Poster
Thu 13:00 Spectral Clustering with Graph Neural Networks for Graph Pooling
Filippo Maria Bianchi, Daniele Grattarola, Cesare Alippi
Poster
Thu 13:00 On Efficient Low Distortion Ultrametric Embedding
Vincent Cohen-Addad, Karthik C. S., Guillaume Lagarde
Poster
Thu 13:00 Topic Modeling via Full Dependence Mixtures
Dan Fisher, Mark Kozdoba, Shie Mannor
Poster
Thu 17:00 Sparse Subspace Clustering with Entropy-Norm
Liang Bai, Jiye Liang
Workshop
Fri 2:00 Poster session 1
Workshop
Fri 3:00 Invited Talk 3: Grégoire Montavon - XAI Beyond Classifiers: Explaining Anomalies, Clustering, and More
Wojciech Samek
Workshop
Fri 5:00 AI in Diagnosis & Therapy I
Workshop
Fri 6:30 Poster Session 2
Wojciech Samek
Workshop
Fri 8:30 AI in Diagnosis & Therapy II
Workshop
Fri 8:35 Paper spotlight: Deep Representation Learning and Clustering of Traffic Scenarios
Nick Harmening, Stephan Günnemann, Marin Biloš
Workshop
Fri 8:35 Paper Q&A session 1
Workshop
Fri 8:40 Highlight 5: Shibiao Wan
Workshop CompBio
Workshop
Fri 14:15 Paper Q&A session 2
Workshop
Sat 10:15 Exponentially Faster Algorithms for Machine Learning
Yaron Singer
Workshop
(#34 / Sess. 1) Set2Graph: Learning Graphs From Sets
Hadar Serviansky
Workshop
(#76 / Sess. 1) Graph Clustering with Graph Neural Networks
Anton Tsitsulin