24 Results

Poster
Tue 7:00 Distance Metric Learning with Joint Representation Diversification
Xu Chu, Yang Lin, Yasha Wang, Xiting Wang, Hailong Yu, Xin Gao, Qi Tong
Poster
Tue 7:00 Loss Function Search for Face Recognition
Xiaobo Wang, Shuo Wang, Cheng Chi, Shifeng Zhang, Tao Mei
Poster
Tue 7:00 MoNet3D: Towards Accurate Monocular 3D Object Localization in Real Time
XICHUAN ZHOU, YiCong Peng, Chunqiao Long, Fengbo Ren, Cong Shi
Poster
Tue 9:00 Closed Loop Neural-Symbolic Learning via Integrating Neural Perception, Grammar Parsing, and Symbolic Reasoning
Qing Li, Siyuan Huang, Yining Hong, Yixin Chen, Ying Nian Wu, Song-Chun Zhu
Poster
Wed 5:00 Progressive Graph Learning for Open-Set Domain Adaptation
Yadan Luo, Zijian Wang, Zi Huang, Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
Poster
Wed 5:00 Message Passing Least Squares Framework and its Application to Rotation Synchronization
Yunpeng Shi, Gilad Lerman
Poster
Wed 5:00 Operation-Aware Soft Channel Pruning using Differentiable Masks
Minsoo Kang, Bohyung Han
Poster
Wed 5:00 One Size Fits All: Can We Train One Denoiser for All Noise Levels?
Abhiram Gnanasambandam, Stanley Chan
Poster
Wed 8:00 Frustratingly Simple Few-Shot Object Detection
Xin Wang, Thomas Huang, Joseph E Gonzalez, Prof. Darrell, Fisher Yu
Poster
Wed 11:00 PackIt: A Virtual Environment for Geometric Planning
Ankit Goyal, Jia Deng
Poster
Wed 12:00 Adversarial Nonnegative Matrix Factorization
lei luo, yanfu Zhang, Heng Huang
Poster
Wed 12:00 Neuro-Symbolic Visual Reasoning: Disentangling "Visual" from "Reasoning"
Saeed Amizadeh, Hamid Palangi, Alex Polozov, Yichen Huang, Kazuhito Koishida
Poster
Wed 12:00 Equivariant Neural Rendering
Emilien Dupont, Miguel Angel Bautista Martin, Alex Colburn, Aditya Sankar, Josh M Susskind, Qi Shan
Poster
Wed 13:00 Implicit Geometric Regularization for Learning Shapes
Amos Gropp, Lior Yariv, Niv Haim, Matan Atzmon, Yaron Lipman
Poster
Wed 16:00 Feature-map-level Online Adversarial Knowledge Distillation
Inseop Chung, SeongUk Park, Kim Jangho, NOJUN KWAK
Poster
Thu 6:00 Analytic Marching: An Analytic Meshing Solution from Deep Implicit Surface Networks
Jiabao Lei, Kui Jia
Poster
Thu 6:00 Towards Accurate Post-training Network Quantization via Bit-Split and Stitching
Peisong Wang, Qiang Chen, Xiangyu He, Jian Cheng
Poster
Thu 7:00 DRWR: A Differentiable Renderer without Rendering for Unsupervised 3D Structure Learning from Silhouette Images
Zhizhong Han, Chao Chen, Yushen Liu, Matthias Zwicker
Poster
Thu 9:00 Video Prediction via Example Guidance
Jingwei Xu, Harry (Huazhe) Xu, Bingbing Ni, Xiaokang Yang, Prof. Darrell
Poster
Thu 12:00 Soft Threshold Weight Reparameterization for Learnable Sparsity
Aditya Kusupati, Vivek Ramanujan, Raghav Somani, Mitchell Wortsman, Prateek Jain, Sham Kakade, Ali Farhadi
Poster
Thu 12:00 Revisiting Training Strategies and Generalization Performance in Deep Metric Learning
Karsten Roth, Timo Milbich, Samrath Sinha, Prateek Gupta, Bjorn Ommer, Joseph Paul Cohen
Poster
Thu 15:00 Learning Factorized Weight Matrix for Joint Filtering
Xiangyu Xu, Yongrui Ma, Wenxiu Sun
Poster
Thu 17:00 A Tree-Structured Decoder for Image-to-Markup Generation
Jianshu Zhang, Jun Du, Yongxin Yang, Yi-Zhe Song, Si Wei, Lirong Dai
Poster
Thu 17:00 More Information Supervised Probabilistic Deep Face Embedding Learning
Ying Huang, Shangfeng Qiu, Wenwei Zhang, Xianghui Luo, Jinzhuo Wang